Terry Callier

Real Name:
Terrence Orlando Callier
Profile:
Jazz, soul, and folk guitarist/singer-songwriter.

Born: 24 May 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Died: 27 October 2012 in Chicago, Illinois, USA (aged 67).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PR 7383, 7383 Terry Callier - The New Folk Sound Of Terry Callier album art Terry Callier The New Folk Sound Of Terry Callier (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7383, 7383 US 1966 Sell This Version
CA 50019 Terry Callier - What Color Is Love album art Terry Callier What Color Is Love (Album) Cadet CA 50019 US 1972 Sell This Version
CA 50007 Terry Callier - Occasional Rain album art Terry Callier Occasional Rain (Album) Cadet CA 50007 US 1972 Sell This Version
CA 50041 Terry Callier - I Just Can't Help Myself album art Terry Callier I Just Can't Help Myself (Album) Cadet CA 50041 US 1973 Sell This Version
6E-143 Terry Callier - Fire On Ice album art Terry Callier Fire On Ice (Album) Elektra 6E-143 US 1978 Sell This Version
6E-189 Terry Callier - Turn You To Love album art Terry Callier Turn You To Love (Album) Elektra 6E-189 US 1979 Sell This Version
PREM-739-2 Terry Callier - TC In DC album art Terry Callier TC In DC (Album) Premonition Records PREM-739-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
PREM 740-1 Terry Callier - First Light: Chicago 1969-71 album art Terry Callier First Light: Chicago 1969-71 (Album) Premonition Records PREM 740-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 537 317-2, VERCD6 Terry Callier - TimePeace album art Terry Callier TimePeace (Album) PolyGram, Verve Forecast 314 537 317-2, VERCD6 US 1997 Sell This Version
PHCW-1044 Terry Callier - Lifetime album art Terry Callier Lifetime (Album) Blue Thumb Records PHCW-1044 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
6691 7 90743 2 0 Terry Callier - Live At Mother Blues, 1964 album art Terry Callier Live At Mother Blues, 1964(CD, Album) Premonition Records 6691 7 90743 2 0 US 2000 Sell This Version
MRBLP019 Terry Callier - Alive album art Terry Callier Alive (Album) Mr Bongo Recordings MRBLP019 UK 2001 Sell This Version
EFA CD 60205-E Terry Callier - Speak Your Peace album art Terry Callier Speak Your Peace (Album) Mr Bongo EFA CD 60205-E Germany 2002 Sell This Version
TOCP-66026 Terry Callier - Speak Your Peace album art Terry Callier Speak Your Peace(CD, Album, Promo) Mr Bongo TOCP-66026 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Terry Callier - Lookin' Out album art Terry Callier Lookin' Out (Album) Mr Bongo none France 2004 Sell This Version
MRBCD062 Terry Callier - Welcome Home album art Terry Callier Welcome Home (Album) Mr Bongo MRBCD062 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BEC5772500 Terry Callier - Hidden Conversations album art Terry Callier Hidden Conversations (Album) Mr Bongo Recordings BEC5772500 France 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5623 Terry Callier - You Goin' Miss Your Candy Man / Look At Me Now album art Terry Callier You Goin' Miss Your Candy Man / Look At Me Now (Single) Cadet 5623 US 1968 Sell This Version
CA 5692 Terry Callier - Ordinary Joe / Golden Circle Of Your Love album art Terry Callier Ordinary Joe / Golden Circle Of Your Love Cadet CA 5692 US 1972 Sell This Version
CA 5697 Terry Callier - I Just Can't Help Myself (I Don't Want Nobody Else) album art Terry Callier I Just Can't Help Myself (I Don't Want Nobody Else) (Single) Cadet CA 5697 US 1973 Sell This Version
E-45527 Terry Callier - Butterfly album art Terry Callier Butterfly Elektra E-45527 US 1978 Sell This Version
E-46054 Terry Callier - Sign Of The Times / Occasional Rain album art Terry Callier Sign Of The Times / Occasional Rain Elektra E-46054 US 1979 Sell This Version
ERD 1214 Terry Callier - I Don't Want To See Myself (Without You) album art Terry Callier I Don't Want To See Myself (Without You) (Single) Erect Records ERD 1214 US 1982 Sell This Version
TKDJ9 Terry Callier - Love Theme From Spartacus album art Terry Callier Love Theme From Spartacus (Maxi, Single) Talkin' Loud, Verve Forecast TKDJ9 UK 1997 Sell This Version
TLX 52 Terry Callier - I Don't Want To See Myself (Without You) album art Terry Callier I Don't Want To See Myself (Without You) (Maxi, Single) Talkin' Loud TLX 52 UK 1999 Sell This Version