Marcos Ana

Real Name:
Fernando Macarro Castillo
Profile:
Marcos Ana, a pseudonym formed using the names of his parents (born 20 January 1920, San Vicente, Alconada, Salamanca, Spain - died 24 November 2016, Madrid, Spain) was a Spanish poet, communist activist, and veteran of the Spanish Civil War. He was imprisoned as a political prisoner by the Spanish government from 1939 until 1961.
Sites:
[a5355566]

Artist

Albums

N° 101 Marcos Ana - Poemas Y Canciones album art Ada Y Oscar Matus* - Marcos Ana Ada Y Oscar Matus* - Marcos Ana - Poemas Y Canciones(LP, Album) Producciones Matus N° 101 France 1976 Sell This Version
7.051 Marcos Ana - Testimonio De Marcos Ana album art Marcos Ana Testimonio De Marcos Ana(10", Album) Estúdio 7 (2) 7.051 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
20024 Marcos Ana - España A 3 Voces album art Marcos Ana, Pacheco*, Quesada* Marcos Ana, Pacheco*, Quesada* - España A 3 Voces(LP, Album) Lince Producciones 20024 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
none Marcos Ana - Poemas album art Marcos Ana Poemas(10", Album) Caracola Records none Argentina Unknown Sell This Version