Bernard Albrecht

Real Name:
Bernard Sumner
Profile:
Bernard Albrecht (born 4 January 1956, Broughton, Salford, England) is an English singer, songwriter, musician and record producer. He is a founding member of both Joy Division and New Order.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

T013710 Bernard Albrecht - The Complete Recordings album art Warsaw (3) Warsaw (3) - The Complete Recordings (Comp) Transmission Recordings (3) T013710 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VCL 5003 Bernard Albrecht - Short Circuit - Live At The Electric Circus album art Various At A Later Date Various - Short Circuit - Live At The Electric Circus (EP, Comp) Virgin VCL 5003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PSS 139 Bernard Albrecht - An Ideal For Living album art Joy Division Joy Division - An Ideal For Living (EP) Enigma PSS 139 UK 1978 Sell This Version
15101 Bernard Albrecht - Live In Amsterdam 1980 album art Joy Division Joy Division - Live In Amsterdam 1980 Porpak 15101 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
300445 L Bernard Albrecht - "Pearl Harbor"! album art Joy Division You're No Good For Me (as Albrecht) Joy Division - "Pearl Harbor"! (Comp) Yankee 300445 L Germany 1986 Sell This Version
91123 Bernard Albrecht - Death Trip album art Joy Division Joy Division - Death Trip (Comp) Not On Label (Joy Division) 91123 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Fact C275 Bernard Albrecht - Technique album art New Order New Order - Technique(Cass, Album) Crystal (6), Factory Fact C275 Taiwan 1989 Sell This Version
RZM JD 01 Bernard Albrecht - Warsaw album art Warsaw (3) Warsaw (3) - Warsaw (Comp) RZM Productions RZM JD 01 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
GDR CD 9008 Bernard Albrecht - Shadowplay album art Joy Division Joy Division - Shadowplay(CD, Unofficial) Great Dane Records GDR CD 9008 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
RE 2076 Bernard Albrecht - Totally Wired album art Various Love Will Tear Us Apart Various - Totally Wired(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie RE 2076 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Bernard Albrecht - House Of Prayer album art Joy Division Joy Division - House Of Prayer World Broadcasting Corporation none 2003 Sell This Version
EALP 0756 Bernard Albrecht - House Of Dolls album art Joy Division Joy Division - House Of Dolls (Comp) Eis Aiona Records EALP 0756 2003 Sell This Version
JOYOUS Bernard Albrecht - Factory By The Moonlight - Three Nights At The Moonlight Club album art Joy Division Joy Division - Factory By The Moonlight - Three Nights At The Moonlight Club Andiamo Musica Italia JOYOUS Italy 2003 Sell This Version
T013710 Bernard Albrecht - The Complete Recordings album art Warsaw (3) Warsaw (3) - The Complete Recordings (Comp) Transmission Recordings (3) T013710 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
WARCD1 Bernard Albrecht - The Leaders Of Men album art Warsaw (3) Warsaw (3) - The Leaders Of Men(CD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) Enigma (2) WARCD1 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
TF 44139 Bernard Albrecht - Another Ideal For Killing album art Warsaw (3) Warsaw (3) - Another Ideal For Killing(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Reaction Now Records TF 44139 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ENIGMA 1 Bernard Albrecht - Demos & Rare Tracks album art Joy Division Joy Division - Demos & Rare Tracks(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Enigma (2) ENIGMA 1 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
FactC75 Bernard Albrecht - Power, Corruption & Lies album art New Order New Order - Power, Corruption & Lies(Cass, Album) Crystal (6) FactC75 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version
Fact C10 Bernard Albrecht - Unknown Pleasures album art Joy Division Joy Division - Unknown Pleasures(Cass, Album) Factory, Crystal (6) Fact C10 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version
FactC50 Bernard Albrecht - Movement album art New Order New Order - Movement(Cass, Album) Crystal (6) FactC50 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FAC 133 Bernard Albrecht - Sub-Culture album art New Order New Order - Sub-Culture(12") Base Record, Factory FAC 133 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
FAC 123 Bernard Albrecht - The Perfect Kiss album art New Order New Order - The Perfect Kiss(12", Single) Base Record, Factory FAC 123 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
FACT 100 Bernard Albrecht - Low-Life album art New Order New Order - Low-Life (Album) Base Record, Factory FACT 100 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
FACT 150 Bernard Albrecht - Brotherhood album art New Order New Order - Brotherhood (Album) Base Record, Factory FACT 150 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
FAC 163 Bernard Albrecht - Bizarre Love Triangle album art New Order New Order - Bizarre Love Triangle(12") Factory, Base Record FAC 163 Italy 1986 Sell This Version