Madeleine Moua

Madeleine Moua

Real Name:
Madeleine Teroroheiarii Moua
Profile:
born in 1899, considered to be the first person that revived traditional dance, Madeleine Moua is a very respected Ori Tahiti icon
Sites:
[a5359066]

Artist

Madeleine Moua Discography Tracks

Albums

Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva - A Vous Tahiti (Album) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
BB 832.551 L Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva - A Vous Tahiti(LP) Philips BB 832.551 L France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.912 BE Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva - Tamouré(7", EP) Philips 432.912 BE France 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit