Teresa Teng

Real Name:
鄧麗筠 (Deng Li Jun)
Profile:
Stage names: Teresa Teng (English), 鄧麗君 (Chinese), テレサ・テン (Japanese)

Taiwanese singer popular across much of east Asia, and Chinese communities worldwide. Born 29 January 1953; died 8 May 1995 of a severe asthma attack while traveling in Thailand.

Teresa's discography is mainly divided into three periods:
- Universe Records (1967-1971); mainly Taiwanese folk songs in TV series soundtracks
- Lai Wing Music (Life) Records (1971 - 1975); mainly movie soundtracks
- Polygram and Taurus (1975 - 1995); popular Mandarin, Japanese, Cantonese and English songs
Sites:
Variations:

Teresa Teng Discography Tracks

Albums

Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君精選歌曲 album art Teresa Teng 鄧麗君精選歌曲 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 嘿嘿阿哥哥 ( 鄧麗君之歌第三集) album art 鄧麗君* 嘿嘿阿哥哥 ( 鄧麗君之歌第三集) (Album) Yeu Jow Record Hong Kong 1967 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第四集「比翼鳥」 album art Teresa Teng 鄧麗君之歌第四集「比翼鳥」 (Album) 宇宙 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第五集「暢飲一杯」 album art Teresa Teng 鄧麗君之歌第五集「暢飲一杯」 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十一集 ~ 再會吧!十七歲  album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十一集 ~ 再會吧!十七歲 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第七集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第七集 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Hong Kong 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-032 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第九集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第九集(LP, Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-032 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十二集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十二集 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Hong Kong 1969 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 勸世歌 album art 鄧麗君* 勸世歌 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Hong Kong 1970 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十六集 ~ 戀愛的路多麼甜  album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十六集 ~ 戀愛的路多麼甜 (Album) Yeu Jow Record Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
LFLP177 Teresa Teng - 愛情1、2、3 / 台北姑娘  album art Teresa Teng 愛情1、2、3 / 台北姑娘 (LP) 樂風 LFLP177 Malaysia 1970 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 難忘的初戀情人 /  賣肉粽 album art 鄧麗君* 難忘的初戀情人 / 賣肉粽 (Album) 樂風 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
awk 047 Teresa Teng - x + y album art Teresa Teng x + y(12", Album) Yeu Jow Record awk 047 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 南游纪念金唱片 album art 鄧麗君* 南游纪念金唱片 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 你可知道我愛誰 + 風從那裡來 album art 鄧麗君* 你可知道我愛誰 + 風從那裡來 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 永相愛 ❋ 沒有愛怎麼活 album art 鄧麗君* 永相愛 ❋ 沒有愛怎麼活 (Album) LIFE Records (9) Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 電影原聲帶插曲「風從那裡來」 album art Teresa Teng 電影原聲帶插曲「風從那裡來」 (Album) LIFE Records (9) Taiwan 1972 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 當我已經知道愛 / 娜奴娃情歌 album art 鄧麗君* 當我已經知道愛 / 娜奴娃情歌 (Album) 樂風 Malaysia 1972 Sell This Version
LTLP 3010 Teresa Teng - 天下一大笑 album art 鄧麗君* / 張帝* / 王菲* / 上官萍* 鄧麗君* / 張帝* / 王菲* / 上官萍* - 天下一大笑(LP, Album) Life LTLP 3010 Taiwan 1972 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 率領麗星歌劇團巡迴演唱 古裝新潮惹笑歌劇 現場錄音 唐伯虎點秋香 album art 鄧麗君* 率領麗星歌劇團巡迴演唱 古裝新潮惹笑歌劇 現場錄音 唐伯虎點秋香 (Album) 麗星歌劇團 Malaysia 1973 Sell This Version
LFLP 269 Teresa Teng - 彩雲飛 album art 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* - 彩雲飛(LP, Album, Gat) 樂風 LFLP 269 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 悲哀的夢  album art 鄧麗君* 悲哀的夢 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1973 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 第一次見到你 - 情花 - 愛的你呀何處尋 album art Teresa Teng 第一次見到你 - 情花 - 愛的你呀何處尋 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1973 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 少年愛姑娘 album art 鄧麗君* 少年愛姑娘 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1973 Sell This Version
Teresa Teng - 把愛埋藏在心窩 / 你愛哪一朵 album art 鄧麗君* 把愛埋藏在心窩 / 你愛哪一朵 (Album, Comp) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1974 Sell This Version