Teresa Teng

Real Name:
鄧麗筠 (Deng Li Jun)
Profile:
Stage names: Teresa Teng (English), 鄧麗君 (Chinese), テレサ・テン (Japanese)

Taiwanese singer popular across much of east Asia, and Chinese communities worldwide. Born 29 January 1953; died 8 May 1995 of a severe asthma attack while traveling in Thailand.

Teresa's discography is mainly divided into three periods:
- Universe Records (1967-1971); mainly Taiwanese folk songs in TV series soundtracks
- Lai Wing Music (Life) Records (1971 - 1975); mainly movie soundtracks
- Polygram and Taurus (1975 - 1995); popular Mandarin, Japanese, Cantonese and English songs
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AWK-006 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第二集 心疼的小寶寶 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第二集 心疼的小寶寶 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-006 Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
AWK-003 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第一集 鳳陽花鼓 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第一集 鳳陽花鼓 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-003 Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
AWK-007 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第三集 嘿嘿阿哥哥 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第三集 嘿嘿阿哥哥 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-007 Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
AWK-033 Teresa Teng - 聖誕快樂 / 敬賀新禧 ( 第十集 ) album art 鄧麗君* 聖誕快樂 / 敬賀新禧 ( 第十集 ) (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-033 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-011 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第五集 暢飲一杯 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第五集 暢飲一杯 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-011 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-010 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第四集 比翼鳥 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第四集 比翼鳥 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-010 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-032 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第九集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第九集 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-032 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-034 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十一集 ~ 再會吧!十七歲  album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十一集 ~ 再會吧!十七歲 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-034 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-014 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第六集  一見你就笑 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第六集 一見你就笑 (Album, Comp) Yeu Jow Record AWK-014 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-028 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第七集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第七集 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-028 Taiwan 1968 Sell This Version
AWK-010 Teresa Teng - 晶晶 album art 鄧麗君* 晶晶 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-010 Taiwan 1969 Sell This Version
AWK-035 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十二集 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十二集 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-035 Hong Kong 1969 Sell This Version
AWK-036 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十四集 謝謝總經理 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十四集 謝謝總經理 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-036 Taiwan 1969 Sell This Version
AWK-039 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十六集 ~ 戀愛的路多麼甜  album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十六集 ~ 戀愛的路多麼甜 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-039 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
AWK-046 Teresa Teng - 勸世歌 album art 鄧麗君* 勸世歌 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-046 Hong Kong 1970 Sell This Version
AWK-040 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十七集 玫瑰姑娘 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十七集 玫瑰姑娘 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-040 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
AWK-037 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十五集 花的夢 談情時候 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十五集 花的夢 談情時候 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-037 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
CS-1003, CY-1001 Teresa Teng - 蔓莉蔓莉我愛妳 album art 鄧麗君* 蔓莉蔓莉我愛妳 (Album, Comp) Chiu's Musical Enterprises, Chiu's Musical Enterprises CS-1003, CY-1001 Hong Kong 1970 Sell This Version
AWK-045 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十八集 迷人的小姐 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十八集 迷人的小姐 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-045 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
HK-1 / 2 Teresa Teng - 當代歌后  — 姚 蘇 蓉 / 玉女巨星  — 鄧 麗 君 album art Teresa Teng, Yao Su Yong Teresa Teng, Yao Su Yong - 當代歌后 — 姚 蘇 蓉 / 玉女巨星 — 鄧 麗 君(LP, Ltd, Pic, 1st) Haishan Records HK-1 / 2 Hong Kong 1970 Sell This Version
AWK-048 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第二十集 何必留下回憶 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第二十集 何必留下回憶 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-048 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
LFLP 199 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌  album art Teresa Teng 鄧麗君之歌 (Album) 樂風 LFLP 199 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1971 Sell This Version
LFLP177 Teresa Teng - 愛情1、2、3 / 台北姑娘  album art 鄧麗君* 愛情1、2、3 / 台北姑娘 (Album) 樂風 LFLP177 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1971 Sell This Version
LS 5057 Teresa Teng - 難忘的初戀情人 /  賣肉粽 album art 鄧麗君* 難忘的初戀情人 / 賣肉粽 (Album) 樂風 LS 5057 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
AWK-047 Teresa Teng - 鄧麗君之歌第十九集 X+Y就是愛 album art 鄧麗君* 鄧麗君之歌第十九集 X+Y就是愛 (Album) Yeu Jow Record AWK-047 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version