Aki Yashiro

Real Name:
増田 明子 (Masuda Akiko)
Profile:
Maiden Name: 橋本明子 (Hashimoto Akiko)
Stage Name: 八代亜紀 (Yashiro Aki)

Enka singer originally from Kumamoto Prefecture in southern Japan. Born 29 August 1950.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aki Yashiro

Aki Yashiro Discography Tracks

Albums

CF-34 Aki Yashiro - 演歌のすべて "おんなの涙" album art 八代亜紀* 演歌のすべて "おんなの涙"(LP, Gat) Teichiku Records CF-34 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
CF-28 Aki Yashiro - Golden Star Custom Deluxe 演歌のすべて なみだ恋 album art 八代亜紀* Golden Star Custom Deluxe 演歌のすべて なみだ恋(LP, Album) Teichiku Records CF-28 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
CF-47 Aki Yashiro - 二人の旅路 album art 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* - 二人の旅路(LP, Album) Teichiku Records CF-47 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
CF-93 Aki Yashiro - 池玲子がささやく・夜のムード歌謡 album art 池玲子*, 石原裕次郎*, 八代亜紀* 池玲子*, 石原裕次郎*, 八代亜紀* - 池玲子がささやく・夜のムード歌謡(LP) Teichiku Records CF-93 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
PP-1127~8 Aki Yashiro - 夜のめぐり逢い album art 石原裕次郎*八代亜紀* 石原裕次郎*八代亜紀* - 夜のめぐり逢い(2xLP, Gat) Teichiku Records PP-1127~8 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GM-88 Aki Yashiro - 舟唄 album art 八代亜紀* 舟唄(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-88 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
PP-1099~100 Aki Yashiro - 八代亜紀 / 舟唄 album art 八代亜紀* 八代亜紀 / 舟唄(2xLP, Album, Gat) Teichiku Records PP-1099~100 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GM 98 Aki Yashiro - 演歌競演  album art 八代亜紀*, 増位山* 八代亜紀*, 増位山* - 演歌競演 (LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM 98 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
GM-99 Aki Yashiro - 雨の慕情 album art 八代亜紀* 雨の慕情(LP) Teichiku Records GM-99 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
COCA-4550 Aki Yashiro - 服部メロディを唄う album art 八代亜紀* 服部メロディを唄う(CD, Album) Columbia COCA-4550 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
GM-33 Aki Yashiro - 演歌競演 album art 石原裕次郎*, 八代亜紀* 石原裕次郎*, 八代亜紀* - 演歌競演(LP) Teichiku Records GM-33 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
GM-85 Aki Yashiro - 演歌三大競演 album art 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* / 増位山* 石原裕次郎* / 八代亜紀* / 増位山* - 演歌三大競演(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-85 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
PP-1169 Aki Yashiro - 八代亜紀とあなた ふたりだけのデュエットカラオケ集 album art 八代亜紀* 八代亜紀とあなた ふたりだけのデュエットカラオケ集(LP, Album) Teichiku Records PP-1169 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SN-1310 Aki Yashiro - おんなの涙 / 未練恋 album art 八代亜紀* おんなの涙 / 未練恋(7") Teichiku Records SN-1310 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SN-1333 Aki Yashiro - 女ごころ album art 八代亜紀* 女ごころ(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1333 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SN-1377 Aki Yashiro - しのび恋 album art 八代亜紀* しのび恋(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1377 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SN-1417 Aki Yashiro - 愛の執念 / 悲しい夢 album art 八代亜紀* 愛の執念 / 悲しい夢(7") Teichiku Records SN-1417 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SN-1397 Aki Yashiro - 愛ひとすじ album art 八代亜紀* 愛ひとすじ(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1397 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SN-1413 Aki Yashiro - 別れの夜明け / 泣き砂浜 album art 石原裕次郎*八代亜紀* 石原裕次郎*八代亜紀* - 別れの夜明け / 泣き砂浜(7") Teichiku Records SN-1413 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SN-1433 Aki Yashiro - おんなの夢 / 雨の港町 album art 八代亜紀* おんなの夢 / 雨の港町(7") Teichiku Records SN-1433 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SN-1300 Aki Yashiro - なみだ恋 album art 八代亜紀* なみだ恋(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1300 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SN-1451 Aki Yashiro - ともしび album art 八代亜紀* ともしび(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1451 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SN-1474 Aki Yashiro - 貴方につくします album art 八代亜紀* 貴方につくします(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1474 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
RS-6 Aki Yashiro - ふたりづれ album art 八代亜紀* ふたりづれ(7") Teichiku Records RS-6 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SN-1494 Aki Yashiro - 花水仙 / 白い桟橋 album art 八代亜紀* 花水仙 / 白い桟橋(7") Teichiku Records SN-1494 Japan 1976 Sell This Version