Hideo Murata

Real Name:
梶山 勇 (Kajiyama Isamu)
Profile:
Stage Name: 村田英雄 (Murata Hideo)

Enka singer and film actor, originally from Saga Prefecture, Japan. Born 17 January 1929; deceased 13 June 2002.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hideo Murata

Albums

ALW-11~2 Hideo Murata - 魅力のすべて album art 村田英雄* 魅力のすべて(2xLP, Album, Gat) Columbia ALW-11~2 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ACE -7038 Hideo Murata - 村田英雄の流し唄 album art 村田英雄* 村田英雄の流し唄(LP, Album) Columbia ACE -7038 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
AX-7168 Hideo Murata - 村田英雄の流し唄 album art 村田英雄* 村田英雄の流し唄(LP, Album) Columbia AX-7168 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
TP-90028 Hideo Murata - 夫婦酒/別れの一本杉-演歌ごころを歌う album art 村田英雄* 夫婦酒/別れの一本杉-演歌ごころを歌う(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-90028 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
AX-7320 Hideo Murata - 無法松の一生  album art 村田英雄* 無法松の一生 (LP) Columbia AX-7320 Japan 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hideo Murata - 黒田武士 album art 村田英雄* 黒田武士 (Single) Columbia Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Hideo Murata - 王将 / 小春月夜 album art 村田英雄* 王将 / 小春月夜 (Single) Columbia Japan 1961 Sell This Version
Hideo Murata - 無法松の一生 album art 村田英雄* 無法松の一生 (Single) Columbia Japan 1961 Sell This Version
SA-1006 Hideo Murata - ばんば踊 / 五ヶ瀬川旅情 album art 村田英雄* / 花村菊江* 村田英雄* / 花村菊江* - ばんば踊 / 五ヶ瀬川旅情(7", Single) Columbia SA-1006 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA 811 Hideo Murata - 仲よし音頭 = Nakayosi Ondo album art 花村菊江*, 中尾渉, 島倉千代子*, 村田英雄* 花村菊江*, 中尾渉, 島倉千代子*, 村田英雄* - 仲よし音頭 = Nakayosi Ondo(7", Single, Exp) Eagle (11) SA 811 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA-1045 Hideo Murata - 殺陣師段平 / 浪花の女 album art 村田英雄* 殺陣師段平 / 浪花の女(7", Single) Columbia SA-1045 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA-991 Hideo Murata - 男の夜明け / 壮士劇場 album art 村田英雄* 男の夜明け / 壮士劇場(7", Single) Columbia SA-991 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA-828 Hideo Murata - 沓掛小唄 album art 村田英雄* 沓掛小唄(7") Columbia SA-828 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
Hideo Murata - 白鷺の城 album art 村田英雄* 白鷺の城 (Single) Columbia Japan 1963 Sell This Version
SA-1047 Hideo Murata - 柔道一代 album art 村田英雄* 柔道一代(7", Single) Columbia SA-1047 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
SAS-154 Hideo Murata - 遊俠伝 / 男の涙 album art 村田英雄* 遊俠伝 / 男の涙(7", Single) Columbia SAS-154 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
SA 1097 Hideo Murata - 大菩薩峠 / 女人流転 album art Hideo Murata 大菩薩峠 / 女人流転(7") Columbia SA 1097 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
SAS-47 Hideo Murata - まず一献 album art 村田英雄* まず一献(7") Columbia SAS-47 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
Hideo Murata - 皆の衆 / "男" 関東綱五郎 album art 村田英雄* 皆の衆 / "男" 関東綱五郎 (Single) Columbia Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-272 Hideo Murata - 王者 / こゝろ意気 album art 村田英雄* 王者 / こゝろ意気(7", Single) Columbia SAS-272 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-183 Hideo Murata - 姿三四郎 album art 村田英雄* 姿三四郎(7") Columbia SAS-183 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-201 Hideo Murata - 男の土表 / 相撲小唄 album art 村田英雄* 男の土表 / 相撲小唄(7", Single) Columbia SAS-201 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS 201 Hideo Murata - 男の士俵 album art 村田英雄* 男の士俵(7") Columbia SAS 201 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-586 Hideo Murata - 柔道水滸伝 album art 村田英雄* 柔道水滸伝(7") Columbia SAS-586 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-816 Hideo Murata - 嵐の男 album art 村田英雄* 嵐の男(7") Columbia SAS-816 Japan 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit