Rob Affuso

Real Name:
Robert James Affuso
Profile:
Born on March 1, 1963

Played drums in Skid Row from 1987-1996
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rob Affuso

Instruments & Performance

Rob Affuso - Skid Row album art Skid Row Skid Row - Skid Row (Album) Atlantic Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Stairway To Heaven / Highway To Hell album art Various Holidays In The Sun Various - Stairway To Heaven / Highway To Hell (Comp) Mercury Europe 1989 Sell This Version
WPLP-9048/9 Rob Affuso - Moscow Music Peace Festival Vol. 1 album art Skid Row, Cinderella (3), Bon Jovi Rock And Roll and 1 more… Skid Row, Cinderella (3), Bon Jovi - Moscow Music Peace Festival Vol. 1(Laserdisc, NTSC + Laserdisc, S/Sided, NTSC) Warner-Pioneer Video WPLP-9048/9 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
A7673CD, 7567-86003-2, 7567-86011-2 Rob Affuso - Monkey Business album art Skid Row Skid Row - Monkey Business(CD, Single, Ltd, Num) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic A7673CD, 7567-86003-2, 7567-86011-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Slave To The Grind album art Skid Row Skid Row - Slave To The Grind (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
BM 072 Rob Affuso - Skid Heads album art Skid Row Skid Row - Skid Heads(CD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BM 072 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - B-Side Ourselves album art Skid Row Skid Row - B-Side Ourselves (EP) Atlantic Germany 1992 Sell This Version
RFCD 1265 Rob Affuso - Rio De Janeiro 1993 album art Skid Row Skid Row - Rio De Janeiro 1993(CD, Unofficial) Rarities & Few RFCD 1265 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Believe In Me album art Duff McKagan Fuck You Duff McKagan - Believe In Me (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Record Co. Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Pawnshop Guitars album art Gilby Clarke Dead Flowers (as Rob) Gilby Clarke - Pawnshop Guitars (Album) Virgin, Virgin Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BC 036/2 Rob Affuso - Merci Beaucoup Motherfuckers  album art Skid Row Skid Row - Merci Beaucoup Motherfuckers (2xCD, Unofficial) Baby Capone BC 036/2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Subhuman Race album art Skid Row Skid Row - Subhuman Race (Album) Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - 40 Seasons: The Best Of Skid Row album art Skid Row Skid Row - 40 Seasons: The Best Of Skid Row (Comp) Atlantic Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Relentless album art Four By Fate Four By Fate - Relentless (Album) The End Records Russia 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rob Affuso - Skid Row album art Skid Row Big Guns (as Affuso) Skid Row - Skid Row (Album) Atlantic Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - I Remember You album art Skid Row Skid Row - I Remember You (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, EastWest, Atlantic, EastWest UK 1990 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Slave To The Grind album art Skid Row Creepshow (as Affuso) Skid Row - Slave To The Grind Atlantic, Atlantic UK 1991 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Slave To The Grind album art Skid Row Skid Row - Slave To The Grind (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
RFCD 1265 Rob Affuso - Rio De Janeiro 1993 album art Skid Row Big Guns (as Affuso) and 1 more… Skid Row - Rio De Janeiro 1993(CD, Unofficial) Rarities & Few RFCD 1265 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
7567-85597-2 Rob Affuso - Into Another album art Skid Row Iron Will (as Affuso) Skid Row - Into Another(CD, Single) Atlantic 7567-85597-2 Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - My Enemy album art Skid Row Iron Will (as Affuso) and 1 more… Skid Row - My Enemy (Single) Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - Subhuman Race album art Skid Row Iron Will (as Affuso) and 3 more… Skid Row - Subhuman Race (Album) Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rob Affuso - 40 Seasons: The Best Of Skid Row album art Skid Row Skid Row - 40 Seasons: The Best Of Skid Row (Comp) Atlantic Thailand 1998 Sell This Version