Real Name:
Dominic Aitchison
Profile:
Dominic Aitchison (born 11 October 1976) is a Scottish bassist. He is best known as the bassist and founding member of post-rock band Mogwai
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
NMECDC96 Dominic Aitchison - NME C96 album art Various A-70 (as Aitchison) Various - NME C96(CD, Comp) New Musical Express NMECDC96 UK 1996 Sell This Version
PUBE 14 Dominic Aitchison - Summer / Ithica 27Φ9 album art Mogwai Summer (as Aitchison) and 1 more… Mogwai - Summer / Ithica 27Φ9(7", Single, Ltd) Love Train PUBE 14 UK 1996 Sell This Version
w.j 22 Dominic Aitchison - New Paths To Helicon album art Mogwai Mogwai - New Paths To Helicon(7", Single) Wurlitzer Jukebox w.j 22 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SHaG13.04 Dominic Aitchison - Club Beatroot Part Four album art Mogwai / PH Family Stereo Dee (as D. Aitchison) Mogwai / PH Family - Club Beatroot Part Four(7", Single, Ltd) Flotsam & Jetsam SHaG13.04 UK 1997 Sell This Version
NME SC 98 Dominic Aitchison - Radio 1 Sound City Newcastle-Upon-Tyne album art Various I Don't Know What To Say (as Aitchison) Various - Radio 1 Sound City Newcastle-Upon-Tyne(CD, Comp, Promo) New Musical Express NME SC 98 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SANCD201 Dominic Aitchison - All The Real Girls Original Soundtrack Album album art Various Fear Satan (Remix) Various - All The Real Girls Original Soundtrack Album(CD) Sanctuary Records SANCD201 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Dominic Aitchison - Miami Vice - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various We're No Here and 1 more… Various - Miami Vice - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Atlantic Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Visions #71 Dominic Aitchison - All Areas Volume 71 album art Various Friend Of The Night (as D. Aitchison) Various - All Areas Volume 71(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #71 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CA ALLAREAS99 Dominic Aitchison - All Areas Volume 99: Die Song-Raritäten Des Jahres album art Various Devil Rides (as D. Aitchinson) Various - All Areas Volume 99: Die Song-Raritäten Des Jahres(CD, Comp, MP) Visions Magazine CA ALLAREAS99 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Dominic Aitchison - The Sadness Of Distances album art LAN Formatique Summer (as Aitchison) LAN Formatique - The Sadness Of Distances (Album) Force Of Nature Productions US 2009 Sell This Version
none Dominic Aitchison - All Areas Volume 146 album art Various Mexican Grand Prix - Reworked By R M Hubbert (as D. Aitchison) Various - All Areas Volume 146(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Dominic Aitchison - All Areas Volume 149 album art Various Wizard Motor (as D. Aitchison) Various - All Areas Volume 149(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Nr. 0214 Dominic Aitchison - ME-CD Nr. 0214 album art Various The Lord Is Out Of Control Various - ME-CD Nr. 0214(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress Nr. 0214 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Dominic Aitchison - Come On Die Young album art Mogwai Mogwai - Come On Die Young (Album) Matador, Chemikal Underground US Unknown Sell This Version