Phil Ochs

Real Name:
Philip David Ochs
Profile:
Born - December 19, 1940 in El Paso, Texas.
Died - April 9, 1976 in Far Rockaway, NY (suicide)

American folk singer/songwriter who was active throughout the 60s and 70s, but committed suicide by hanging himself at his sister's home on April 9th, 1976.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Ochs Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Ochs - All The News That's Fit To Sing album art Phil Ochs All The News That's Fit To Sing (Album) Elektra US 1964 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - I Ain't Marching Anymore album art Phil Ochs I Ain't Marching Anymore (Album) Elektra US 1965 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - In Concert album art Phil Ochs In Concert (Album) Elektra Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Pleasures Of The Harbor album art Phil Ochs Pleasures Of The Harbor (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Tape From California album art Phil Ochs Tape From California (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Rehearsals For Retirement album art Phil Ochs Rehearsals For Retirement (Album) A&M Records Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Greatest Hits album art Phil Ochs Greatest Hits (Album) A&M Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Gunfight At Carnegie Hall album art Phil Ochs Gunfight At Carnegie Hall (Album) A&M Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
FH 5321 Phil Ochs - Broadside Ballads Vol. 11: Interviews With Phil Ochs album art Phil Ochs Broadside Ballads Vol. 11: Interviews With Phil Ochs(LP, Album) Folkways Records FH 5321 US 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - The Broadside Tapes 1 album art Phil Ochs The Broadside Tapes 1 Folkways Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - A Toast To Those Who Are Gone album art Phil Ochs A Toast To Those Who Are Gone (Album) Rhino Records (2), Archives Alive UK 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - There And Now: Live In Vancouver 1968 album art Phil Ochs There And Now: Live In Vancouver 1968 (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Live At Newport album art Phil Ochs Live At Newport (Album) Vanguard Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Amchitka - The 1970 Concert That Launched Greenpeace album art Joni Mitchell, James Taylor (2), Phil Ochs Joni Mitchell, James Taylor (2), Phil Ochs - Amchitka - The 1970 Concert That Launched Greenpeace (Album) Amchitka Concert Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - On My Way (1963 Demo Session) album art Phil Ochs On My Way (1963 Demo Session) (Album) Micro Werks US 2008 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Live Again! album art Phil Ochs Live Again! (Album) RockBeat Records US 2014 Sell This Version
DTP22, dtp22 Phil Ochs - Daytrotter Presents No. 22 album art Doug Paisley & Phil Ochs Doug Paisley & Phil Ochs - Daytrotter Presents No. 22(LP, Ltd) Daytrotter, Daytrotter DTP22, dtp22 US 2014 Sell This Version
ROC-3367 Phil Ochs - Live in Montreal 1966 album art Phil Ochs Live in Montreal 1966(LP) RockBeat Records ROC-3367 US 2017 Sell This Version
ROC-3351 Phil Ochs - Live In Montreal, 10/22/1966 album art Phil Ochs Live In Montreal, 10/22/1966(2xCD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-3351 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EKSN 45-002 Phil Ochs - I Ain't Marching Anymore / That Was The President album art Phil Ochs I Ain't Marching Anymore / That Was The President(7", Single) Elektra EKSN 45-002 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Cross My Heart / Flower Lady album art Phil Ochs Cross My Heart / Flower Lady (Single) A&M Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - Outside Of A Small Circle Of Friends / Miranda album art Phil Ochs Outside Of A Small Circle Of Friends / Miranda (Single) A&M Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - The War Is Over / The Harder They Fall album art Phil Ochs The War Is Over / The Harder They Fall (Single) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - My Life / The World Began In Eden And Ended In Los Angeles album art Phil Ochs My Life / The World Began In Eden And Ended In Los Angeles (Single) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Phil Ochs - One Way Ticket Home / My Kingdom For A Car album art Phil Ochs One Way Ticket Home / My Kingdom For A Car (Single) A&M Records US 1970 Sell This Version