Ferron (2)

Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter, born Deborah Foisy on June 1, 1952.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Ferron — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Ferron(LP, Album) Lucy Records Ltd none Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3106 Backed Up — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Backed Up(LP) Lucy Records Ltd 3106 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#003 Testimony — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Testimony (Album) Lucy Records Ltd #003 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LR 004 Shadows On A Dime — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Shadows On A Dime (Album) Lucy Records Ltd LR 004 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D2-74830 Phantom Center — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Phantom Center (Album) Chameleon Records (2) D2-74830 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Cherrywood 006 Resting With The Question — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Resting With The Question (Album) Cherrywood Station Cherrywood 006 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CW 007 Not A Still Life — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Not A Still Life(CD, Album) Cherrywood Station CW 007 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 8269-80080-2 Driver — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Driver (Album) EarthBeat! 7 8269-80080-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDW 46292 Still Riot — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Still Riot (Album) Warner Bros. Records CDW 46292 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IMA0001 Inside Out - The IMA Sessions — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Inside Out - The IMA Sessions(CD, Album) Institute For The Musical Arts IMA0001 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Turning Into Beautiful — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Turning Into Beautiful (Album) Not On Label (Ferron (2) Self-released) none Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Short Story #2 Boulder — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Boulder(CD, Album) Short Story Records Short Story #2 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Girl On A Road — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Girl On A Road(CD, Album) Fair An' Lovin' Music none Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#6 & #7 Thunder & Lighten-ing — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Thunder & Lighten-ing(CD, Album + DVD, NTSC) Short Story Records #6 & #7 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRK 91/13 Stand Up (Love In The Corners) — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Stand Up (Love In The Corners) (Single) Chameleon Records (2) PRK 91/13 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CW 010 Impressionistic — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Impressionistic(2xCD, Comp) Cherrywood Station CW 010 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-7791 Selected Tracks From Her New Album Phantom Center — Ferron (2) Ferron (2) Selected Tracks From Her New Album Phantom Center(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-7791 US 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

DebLingard

DebLingard

June 8, 2015
My favourite song ever.

Videos (24)

Edit