Adam Brand

Real Name:
Adam Alberto Bruno
Profile:
Australian musician [born 27 January 1970, Perth, Western Australia] who sings country music. Active since 1997, his first three albums are all certified platinum in Australia. Brand has made two chart entries, including his first American release, "Ready for Love".
Associated acts: Hodad City.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

D31873 Adam Brand - Adam Brand album art Adam Brand Adam Brand (Album) Festival Records, Festival Records D31873 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
D32188 Adam Brand - Good Friends album art Adam Brand Good Friends (Album) Compass Bros. D32188 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
334855 Adam Brand - Built For Speed album art Adam Brand Built For Speed(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Compass Bros., Festival Mushroom Records 334855 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
017CDCB Adam Brand - Get Loud album art Adam Brand Get Loud (Album) Compass Bros. 017CDCB Australia 2004 Sell This Version
024CDCB Adam Brand - What A Life album art Adam Brand What A Life(CD, Enh) Compass Bros. 024CDCB Australia 2006 Sell This Version
040CDCB Adam Brand - Blame It On Eve album art Adam Brand Blame It On Eve(CD, Album, Ltd) Compass Bros. 040CDCB Australia 2008 Sell This Version
064 CDCB Adam Brand - Hell Of A Ride album art Adam Brand Hell Of A Ride(CD, Album) Compass Bros. 064 CDCB Australia 2009 Sell This Version
077CDCB Adam Brand - It's Gonna Be OK album art Adam Brand It's Gonna Be OK(CD, Album) Compass Bros. 077CDCB Australia 2010 Sell This Version
88725413452 Adam Brand - There Will Be Love album art Adam Brand There Will Be Love(CD, Album) Sony Music 88725413452 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
3756928 Adam Brand - My Acoustic Diary 1998-2013 album art Adam Brand My Acoustic Diary 1998-2013(CD, Album) ABC Music 3756928 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
3789170 Adam Brand - My Side Of The Street album art Adam Brand My Side Of The Street(CD, Album) ABC Music 3789170 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
5727619 Adam Brand - Get On Your Feet album art Adam Brand Get On Your Feet(CD, Album) ABC Music, Universal Music 5727619 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
7788035 Adam Brand - Speed Of Life album art Adam Brand Speed Of Life(CD, Album) Universal 7788035 Australia 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D12168 Adam Brand - Last Man Standing album art Adam Brand Last Man Standing(CD, Single) Festival Records D12168 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
D12185 Adam Brand - Love Away The Night album art Adam Brand & Melinda Schneider Adam Brand & Melinda Schneider - Love Away The Night(CD, Single) Festival Records D12185 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
D2069 Adam Brand - Beating Around The Bush album art Adam Brand Beating Around The Bush(CD, Single) Compass Bros. D2069 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
D12981 Adam Brand - Good Friends album art Adam Brand Good Friends(CD, Single) Compass Bros. D12981 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
D 20452 Adam Brand - I Did What? album art Adam Brand I Did What?(CD, Single) Compass Bros. D 20452 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
020102 Adam Brand - Good Things In Life album art Adam Brand Good Things In Life(CD, Single) Compass Bros. 020102 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
5144222192 Adam Brand - Spirit Of The Bush album art Lee Kernaghan, Adam Brand & Steve Forde Lee Kernaghan, Adam Brand & Steve Forde - Spirit Of The Bush(CD, Single, Enh) Warner Music Australia 5144222192 Australia 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

053CDCB Adam Brand - Greatest Hits 1998-2008 album art Adam Brand Greatest Hits 1998-2008(CD, Album, Comp) Compass Bros. 053CDCB Australia 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Adam Brand - The Branding Of America Radio Sampler album art Adam Brand The Branding Of America Radio Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista Nashville none US 2010 Sell This Version