Dick Hart (2)

Real Name:
Richard Fayne Hart
Profile:
Country & western musician born in Forbing, Louisiana, August 31, 1923. Died in Shreveport, Louisiana, November 13, 1980.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dick Hart (2)
[a5370200]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Dick Hart (2) - Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget album art Hank Thompson With The Brazos Valley Boys* A Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Hank Thompson With The Brazos Valley Boys* - Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - A Six Pack To Go album art Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley Boys A Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley Boys - A Six Pack To Go (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits album art Lefty Frizzell Time Out For The Blues (as D. Hart) Lefty Frizzell - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits (Comp) Harmony (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
HS 11219 Dick Hart (2) - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits album art Lefty Frizzell Time Out For The Blues (as D. Hart) Lefty Frizzell - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits(LP, Comp) Columbia HS 11219 US 1967 Sell This Version
HS 11219 Dick Hart (2) - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits album art Lefty Frizzell Time Out For The Blues (as D. Hart) Lefty Frizzell - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits(LP, Comp) Harmony (4) HS 11219 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle album art Hank Thompson On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle Hank Thompson - On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle (Single) Dot Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Hank Wilson's Back Vol. I album art Leon Russell Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Leon Russell - Hank Wilson's Back Vol. I (Album) Shelter Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SLD 6870 Dick Hart (2) - Great Country Stars Singing Their Biggest Hits album art Various A Six Pack To Go (as D. Hart) Various - Great Country Stars Singing Their Biggest Hits(4xLP, Comp) Capitol Special Markets, Tampa Records (2) SLD 6870 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOS-26015 Dick Hart (2) - Kindly Keep It Country album art Hank Thompson A Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Hank Thompson - Kindly Keep It Country(LP, Album) Dot Records DOS-26015 US 1973 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall album art Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) A Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall (Album) ABC Dot Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - The Soundtrack Music From Clint Eastwood's Every Which Way But Loose album art Various A Six Pack To Go Various - The Soundtrack Music From Clint Eastwood's Every Which Way But Loose (Comp, Album) Elektra Australia 1978 Sell This Version
GT 0060 Dick Hart (2) - The Best Of The Best Of Hank Thompson album art Hank Thompson A Six Pack To Go (as D. Hart) Hank Thompson - The Best Of The Best Of Hank Thompson(LP, Comp) Gusto Records (2) GT 0060 US 1980 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Wild Side Of Life / On Tap, In The Can, Or In A Bottle album art Hank Thompson On Tap, In The Can, Or In A Bottle (as D. Hart) Hank Thompson - Wild Side Of Life / On Tap, In The Can, Or In A Bottle Gusto Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Country Cruisin' 1960 album art Various A Six Pack To Go (as D. Hart) Various - Country Cruisin' 1960 (Comp) Ruby Records Limited Canada 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-39089 Dick Hart (2) - Hank Thompson album art Hank Thompson Six Pack To Go Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson(LP) Dot Records MCA-39089 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - All-Time Greatest Hits album art Hank Thompson A Six Pack To Go Hank Thompson - All-Time Greatest Hits (Comp) Curb Records US 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10545 Dick Hart (2) - Country Music Hall Of Fame Series album art Hank Thompson On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle Hank Thompson - Country Music Hall Of Fame Series(CD, Comp) MCA Records MCAD-10545 US 1992 Sell This Version
TEAR 009 Dick Hart (2) - Dr. Kegger  M.D. album art Alcoholics Unanimous Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Alcoholics Unanimous - Dr. Kegger M.D.(LP) Tear It Up Records (2) TEAR 009 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Juvenile album art Junior Varsity 6 Pack To Go (as Hart) Junior Varsity - Juvenile (EP) Remedial Records US 1998 Sell This Version
CD112 Dick Hart (2) - Thirteen To Go album art The Starlight Drifters Six Pack To Go (as Hart) The Starlight Drifters - Thirteen To Go(CD, Album) Rollin' Rock CD112 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
5023-2 Dick Hart (2) - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Asleep At The Wheel One Six Pack To Go (as Hart) Asleep At The Wheel - Live At Billy Bob's Texas(HDCD, Album) Smith Music Group 5023-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Dick Hart (2) - 1960 (Ein Jahr Und Seine 20 Songs)  album art Various A Six Pack To Go (as D. Hart) Various - 1960 (Ein Jahr Und Seine 20 Songs) (CD, Comp) Süddeutsche Zeitung none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BCD 16803 AH Dick Hart (2) - A Six Pack To Go  album art Hank Thompson A Six Pack To Go Hank Thompson - A Six Pack To Go (CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16803 AH Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Dick Hart (2) - Ramble At The Ryman album art Levon Helm Time Out For The Blues (as R. Hart) Levon Helm - Ramble At The Ryman (Album) Vanguard, Dirt Farmer Music US 2009 Sell This Version
ICBD1001 Dick Hart (2) - Detour album art Kristi Nebel Six Pack To Go Kristi Nebel - Detour(CD, RE) Icebird Records ICBD1001 US 2013 Sell This Version