Fyfe Dangerfield

Real Name:
Fyfe Antony Dangerfield Hutchins
Profile:
Born 7 July 1980 in Moseley, Birmingham, England. English musician and songwriter, best known as the founding member of the indie rock band Guillemots.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FYFE1 Fyfe Dangerfield - Fly Yellow Moon album art Fyfe Dangerfield Fly Yellow Moon (Album, EP) Geffen Records, Geffen Records FYFE1 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FP7068 Fyfe Dangerfield - Delusia (Demo) / Happy Christmas From The Kittens album art Fyfe Dangerfield / The Kittens Fyfe Dangerfield / The Kittens - Delusia (Demo) / Happy Christmas From The Kittens(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Fantastic Plastic FP7068 UK 2006 Sell This Version
FYFE3 Fyfe Dangerfield - She's Always A Woman album art Fyfe Dangerfield She's Always A Woman (Single) Polydor FYFE3 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Fyfe Dangerfield - She Needs Me album art Fyfe Dangerfield She Needs Me (Single) Geffen Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Faster Than The Setting Sun album art Fyfe Dangerfield Faster Than The Setting Sun (Single) Geffen Records, Polydor none UK 2010 Sell This Version
2739310 Fyfe Dangerfield - Only Love Can Break Your Heart album art Coco* + Fyfe* Coco* + Fyfe* - Only Love Can Break Your Heart(7", Single) Luv Luv Luv 2739310 UK 2010 Sell This Version
BCS1 Fyfe Dangerfield - Barricades album art Fyfe Dangerfield Barricades(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records BCS1 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Fyfe Dangerfield - The Gospels album art Thomas Feiner & Fyfe Dangerfield Thomas Feiner & Fyfe Dangerfield - The Gospels(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Thomas Feiner Self-Released) none Sweden 2013

Miscellaneous

none Fyfe Dangerfield When You Walk In The Room(File, MP3, 192) Triple J none Australia 2010
none Fyfe Dangerfield - The Rainbow album art Thomas Feiner, Autumn Chorus, Fyfe Dangerfield Thomas Feiner, Autumn Chorus, Fyfe Dangerfield - The Rainbow Not On Label (Thomas Feiner Self-released) none Sweden 2014
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Eleven “Channels May Change Hangout Time” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Eleven “Channels May Change Hangout Time”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Nine: “Mindclub” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Nine: “Mindclub”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Two: “Fireflies on the Horizon” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Two: “Fireflies on the Horizon”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode 6: “Punching The Rhombus” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode 6: “Punching The Rhombus”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Five: “The Tesselators” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Five: “The Tesselators”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Three: “The Deputy’s Spoken” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Three: “The Deputy’s Spoken”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode One album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode One(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Twelve “Well, We Shall See You Soon” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Twelve “Well, We Shall See You Soon”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Seven: “Channels May Change Safari: Waiter’s Choice” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Seven: “Channels May Change Safari: Waiter’s Choice”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Four: “The Waiter’s Dream” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Four: “The Waiter’s Dream”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Eight: “I Dream Of Crocodiles” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Eight: “I Dream Of Crocodiles”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018
none Fyfe Dangerfield - Birdwatcher Episode Ten “Tarmac Screens & Shiver Lords” album art Fyfe Dangerfield Birdwatcher Episode Ten “Tarmac Screens & Shiver Lords”(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2018