Charles Pettigrew

Charles Pettigrew

Real Name:
Charles C. Pettigrew
Profile:
Charles Pettigrew (born May 12, 1963, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died April 6, 2001, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA) was an American singer. In the early 1990's he was one half of the R&B duo Charles & Eddie. In 1998 he joined Tom Tom Club and remained a member until his death in 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a537249]

Artist

Charles Pettigrew Discography Tracks

Albums

026A Various Lucky Man Various - HitDisc 026A(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 026A US 1994 Sell This Version