Sarolta Zalatnay

Real Name:
Sarolta Zacher
Profile:
Hungarian vocalist/singer, born December 14., 1947., Budapest, Hungary.

She appeared first time on stage in 1963, and in 1966 she finished on the second place in the Hungarian Television's song contest named Táncdalfesztivál with the song Hol jár az eszem? In 1967, she won the next contest with the song Nem várok holnapig, which was accompanied by the Hungarian rock group Omega (5). During her tour in London in 1968 and 1969, she got acquainted with the members of the Bee Gees group. She won the first prize on the Táncdalfesztivál in 1971 with Fák, virágok, fény (Trees, flowers, light).
In her best period, she appeared in several Hungarian movies in smaller roles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Sarolta Zalatnay - ...Ha Fiú Lehetnék album art Zalatnay Sarolta* ...Ha Fiú Lehetnék (Album) Qualiton Hungary 1970 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Zalatnay album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Zalatnay (Album) Pepita, Pepita Hungary 1971 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Álmodj Velem... album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Álmodj Velem... (Album) Pepita Hungary 1972 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Hadd Mondjam El album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Hadd Mondjam El (Album) Pepita Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Szeretettel album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Szeretettel (Album) Pepita Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Sarolta Zalatnay album art Sarolta Zalatnay Sarolta Zalatnay (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Színes Trikó, Kopott Farmer album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Színes Trikó, Kopott Farmer (Album) Pepita Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Minden Szó Egy Dal album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Minden Szó Egy Dal (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Tükörkép album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Tükörkép (Album) Pepita Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Privát Levél album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Privát Levél (Album) Ring (4) Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Ave Maria album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Ave Maria (Album) Graf (3) Hungary 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sarolta Zalatnay - Bergendy Együttes & Zalatnay Sarolta album art Bergendy Együttes* & Zalatnay Sarolta* Bergendy Együttes* & Zalatnay Sarolta* - Bergendy Együttes & Zalatnay Sarolta Qualiton Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Sweet William  album art Zalatnay Sarolta*, Bergendi Együttes* Zalatnay Sarolta*, Bergendi Együttes* - Sweet William (EP) Qualiton Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
EP 7327 Sarolta Zalatnay - Bergendy együttes & Zalatnay Sarolta album art Bergendy Együttes*, Zalatnay Sarolta* Bergendy Együttes*, Zalatnay Sarolta* - Bergendy együttes & Zalatnay Sarolta(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7327 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
SP 297 Sarolta Zalatnay - Message Understood album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Message Understood(7", Single) Qualiton SP 297 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 319 Sarolta Zalatnay - Végre, Hogy Tavasz Van / Rég Hallottam Rólad album art Zalatnay Sarolta* / Mátray Zsuzsa* Zalatnay Sarolta* / Mátray Zsuzsa* - Végre, Hogy Tavasz Van / Rég Hallottam Rólad(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 319 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 316 Sarolta Zalatnay - Hol Jár Az Eszem? / Négy Év Után album art Zalatnay Sarolta* / Koncz Zsuzsa* Zalatnay Sarolta* / Koncz Zsuzsa* - Hol Jár Az Eszem? / Négy Év Után(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 316 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 334 Sarolta Zalatnay - Banjo Girl / Zorba Tánca album art Zalatnay Sarolta* / Mátray Zsuzsa* Zalatnay Sarolta* / Mátray Zsuzsa* - Banjo Girl / Zorba Tánca(7", Single) Qualiton SP 334 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 338 Sarolta Zalatnay - Hurting You / This Is My time album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Hurting You / This Is My time(7", Single) Qualiton SP 338 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 343 Sarolta Zalatnay - Nem Szoktam Hazudni / Csak A Szerelem album art Voith Ági / Zalatnay Sarolta* Voith Ági / Zalatnay Sarolta* - Nem Szoktam Hazudni / Csak A Szerelem(7", Single) Qualiton SP 343 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
Sarolta Zalatnay - Paprikajancsi / Lehet Jó, Lehet Rossz album art Koncz Zsuzsa* / Ambrus Kyri, Koncz Zsuzsa*, Zalatnay Sarolta*, Illés Zenekar* Koncz Zsuzsa* / Ambrus Kyri, Koncz Zsuzsa*, Zalatnay Sarolta*, Illés Zenekar* - Paprikajancsi / Lehet Jó, Lehet Rossz (Single) Qualiton Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 379 Sarolta Zalatnay - Szervusztok, Régi Barátok album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Szervusztok, Régi Barátok(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 379 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 372 Sarolta Zalatnay - Mostanában Hosszabbak Az Éjszakák / Jaj, A Matek album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Mostanában Hosszabbak Az Éjszakák / Jaj, A Matek(7", Single) Qualiton SP 372 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 388 Sarolta Zalatnay - Nem Vagy Te Király / Rám Se Nézz album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Nem Vagy Te Király / Rám Se Nézz(7", Single) Qualiton SP 388 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 401 Sarolta Zalatnay - Kis Butám / Nem Várok Holnapig album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Kis Butám / Nem Várok Holnapig(7", Single) Qualiton SP 401 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit