Μαντώ

Real Name:
Αδαμαντία (Μαντώ) Σταματοπούλου
Profile:
Mando (born 13 April 1966) is a Greek singer/songwriter, born and raised in Athens. Daughter of jazz pianist Nikos Stamatopoulos and singer Μαίρη Απέργη (Mary Apergi).
In 2003 she represented Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Μαντώ - Δος Μου Ένα Φιλί... Αυτό Το Καλοκαίρι album art Μαντώ, Κώστας Χαριτοδιπλωμένος* Μαντώ, Κώστας Χαριτοδιπλωμένος* - Δος Μου Ένα Φιλί... Αυτό Το Καλοκαίρι (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Πτήση Για Δύο album art Μαντώ Πτήση Για Δύο (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Κίνηση Τρίτη album art Μαντώ Κίνηση Τρίτη (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Το Πρώτο Μας Party album art Δάκης, Μαντώ, Γιώργος Πολυχρονιάδης, Ευρυδίκη* Δάκης, Μαντώ, Γιώργος Πολυχρονιάδης, Ευρυδίκη* - Το Πρώτο Μας Party (Comp) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Αισθήσεις... album art Μαντώ Αισθήσεις... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Η Δική Μας Η Αγάπη album art Μαντώ Η Δική Μας Η Αγάπη (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Ανήσυχο Βλέμμα album art Μαντώ Ανήσυχο Βλέμμα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Στον Έβδομο Ουρανό album art Μαντώ Στον Έβδομο Ουρανό (Album) Columbia Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Για Όλες Τις Φορές album art Μαντώ Για Όλες Τις Φορές (Album) Columbia Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Προδοσία album art Μαντώ Προδοσία (Album) Columbia Greece 1998 Sell This Version
COL 492827 2 Μαντώ - Και Έζησαν Αυτοί Καλά... - Σταχτοπούτα • Τα Τρία Γουρουνάκια album art Πέμη Ζούνη, Μαντώ Πέμη Ζούνη, Μαντώ - Και Έζησαν Αυτοί Καλά... - Σταχτοπούτα • Τα Τρία Γουρουνάκια(CD, Album) Columbia COL 492827 2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Σε Άλλη Διάσταση = Se Alli Diastasi album art Μαντώ Σε Άλλη Διάσταση = Se Alli Diastasi (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Μαντώ - Mando & Coltrane Big Band "Liakis Costas" album art Mando* & Coltrane Big Band "Liakis Costas" Mando* & Coltrane Big Band "Liakis Costas" - Mando & Coltrane Big Band "Liakis Costas" (MiniAlbum) Europe Records (2) Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Alpha 2111 Μαντώ - Οι Αγάπες Φεύγουν Τα Τραγούδια Μένουν album art Μαντώ Οι Αγάπες Φεύγουν Τα Τραγούδια Μένουν(2xCD, Album) Alpha Records (6) Alpha 2111 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
0880048 Μαντώ - Μαντώ II album art Μαντώ Μαντώ II(CD, Album, Enh) Polymusic 0880048 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
0880082 Μαντώ - Perfection album art Μαντώ Perfection(CD, Album) Polymusic 0880082 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
Μαντώ -  Bare Bones album art Mando* Bare Bones (Album) World By Storms Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Μαντώ - Fill Me Up (Special Dance Mix) album art Mandy* Fill Me Up (Special Dance Mix) (Maxi, Single) CBS Greece 1985 Sell This Version
A 12-7171 Μαντώ - Set Yourself In Motion / Where Do I Begin album art Mandy* Set Yourself In Motion / Where Do I Begin(12") CBS A 12-7171 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
3519 Μαντώ - Η Δική Μας Η Αγάπη / Όταν Θα Με Ξαναδείς album art Μαντώ Η Δική Μας Η Αγάπη / Όταν Θα Με Ξαναδείς(12", Maxi) Minos (2) 3519 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
SPR 3549 Μαντώ - Ανήσυχο Βλέμμα album art Μαντώ Ανήσυχο Βλέμμα(12", EP, Promo) Minos (2) SPR 3549 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
SAMP 2992 2 Μαντώ - Στον Έβδομο Ουρανό - Radio Sampler album art Μαντώ Στον Έβδομο Ουρανό - Radio Sampler(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Columbia SAMP 2992 2 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
COL 663 666-2 Μαντώ - Απειλή (Remix) album art Μαντώ Απειλή (Remix)(CD, Single) Columbia COL 663 666-2 Greece 1996 Sell This Version
COL 665377-2 Μαντώ - Μάταια (Remix) album art Μαντώ Μάταια (Remix)(CD, Single) Columbia COL 665377-2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPSC 8651 Μαντώ - Aşk / Φως album art Mando* / Sertab* Mando* / Sertab* - Aşk / Φως(CD, Single) Columbia SAMPSC 8651 Greece 2000 Sell This Version