Kate Garner

Real Name:
Kathryn Mary Garner
Profile:
Kate Garner was a member of new wave band Haysi Fantayzee. When they split, she briefly embarked on a solo career.
She achieved greater fame as a celebrity photographer, with her first major attention garnered from the cover of Sinéad O'Connor's "The Lion And The Cobra".
With her husband, music producer Emit Bloch, she currently runs a production company Gaato; she is also heavily involved in the electro-noise group Monsta (2). Born Wigan, England 1954
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

104210 Love Me Like A Rocket — Kate Garner Kate Garner Love Me Like A Rocket (Single, Maxi) Regard Records 104210 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Kate Garner Lucifer / Sideways Of Red(2xFile, MP3) Not On Label none UK 2009