Real Name:
Miklós Lukács
Profile:
Hungarian jazz and classical cimbalom player
(born 9 Jan. 1977)

> for the orchestra conductor, please use Miklós Lukács (3)
> for the sound engineer, please use Lukács Miklós or his son Lukács Miklós (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Miklós Lukács - 6 Hungarian Rhapsodies album art Liszt*, Iván Fischer*, Budapest Festival Orchestra Liszt*, Iván Fischer*, Budapest Festival Orchestra - 6 Hungarian Rhapsodies (Comp) Philips Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Miklós Lukács - Izsák Száraz Fája / Isaac's Dry Tree album art Odessa Klezmer Band Odessa Klezmer Band - Izsák Száraz Fája / Isaac's Dry Tree (Album) Etnofon Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
Miklós Lukács - Stafírung (Közép-Európa Lakodalma = Wedding In Centraul Europe) album art Kati Szvorák* & Monarchia* Kati Szvorák* & Monarchia* - Stafírung (Közép-Európa Lakodalma = Wedding In Centraul Europe) (Album) Hungaroton Classic, Hungaroton Classic, Hungaroton Classic Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
FA-210-2 Miklós Lukács - Hazámhazám album art Tasnádi István, Schilling Árpád, Melis László*, Lukács Miklós*, Krétakör Tasnádi István, Schilling Árpád, Melis László*, Lukács Miklós*, Krétakör - Hazámhazám(CD, Album, Enh, Dig) Fonó Records FA-210-2 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
FA-211-2 Miklós Lukács - Crystal Mountain album art Quartet B Quartet B - Crystal Mountain(CD, Album) Fonó Records FA-211-2 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
none Miklós Lukács - Mitsoura album art Mitsoura Mitsoura - Mitsoura(CD, Album) Mitsoura none Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
FRGCD 102 Miklós Lukács - Star Mountain Sessions album art Improvokation Improvokation - Star Mountain Sessions(CD, Album) Forged Records FRGCD 102 UK 2004 Sell This Version
BMC CD 106 Miklós Lukács - Refracting Sounds album art Elemér Balázs Group* Elemér Balázs Group* - Refracting Sounds(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 106 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
BMC CD 105 Miklós Lukács - Meselia Hill album art Mihály Borbély Quartet Mihály Borbély Quartet - Meselia Hill(CD, Album, Dig) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 105 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
HCD 18271 Miklós Lukács - Cloud-doors - Fellegajtó album art Irén Lovász Irén Lovász - Cloud-doors - Fellegajtó(CD, Album) Hungaroton Classic HCD 18271 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
BMC CD 108 Miklós Lukács - Check It Out, Igor album art Béla Szakcsi Lakatos, Miklós Lukács Béla Szakcsi Lakatos, Miklós Lukács - Check It Out, Igor(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 108 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
Miklós Lukács - We Strike! album art Anima Sound System Anima Sound System - We Strike! (Album) Mole Listening Pearls Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
BMM 0504 Miklós Lukács - Fata Morgana album art East Side Jazz Company East Side Jazz Company - Fata Morgana(CD, Album) Binder Music Manufactory BMM 0504 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
XP-025 Miklós Lukács - Élő Nád (Zeneakadémia 2005 November 19) album art Dresch Quartet Dresch Quartet - Élő Nád (Zeneakadémia 2005 November 19)(CD, Album, Dig) X-Produkció XP-025 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
BMC CD 131 Miklós Lukács - Árgyélus album art Mihály Dresch Quartet* Mihály Dresch Quartet* - Árgyélus(CD) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 131 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
Miklós Lukács - Adieu Les Complexes album art Beáta Palya* Beáta Palya* - Adieu Les Complexes (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
ABM030MIT002 Miklós Lukács - Dura Dura Dura album art Mitsoura Mitsoura - Dura Dura Dura(CD, Album) Ab Ovo Music ABM030MIT002 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
DIACD008 Miklós Lukács - Evenset album art Yurodny Yurodny - Evenset(CD, Album) Diatribe Recordings DIACD008 Ireland 2009 Sell This Version
XP 037 Miklós Lukács - Ritka Madár album art Dresch Quartet Dresch Quartet - Ritka Madár(CD, Album) X-Produkció XP 037 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
HRCD 916 Miklós Lukács - A Fekete Macska album art Karafiáth Orsolya, Tóth Evelin Karafiáth Orsolya, Tóth Evelin - A Fekete Macska(CD, Album) Hunnia Records & Film Production HRCD 916 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
BMC CD 179 Miklós Lukács - Quintet album art Trio BraamdeJoodeVatcher Featuring Miklós Lukács And Ferenc Kovács Trio BraamdeJoodeVatcher Featuring Miklós Lukács And Ferenc Kovács - Quintet(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 179 Hungary 2010 Sell This Version
BMC CD 173 Miklós Lukács - Gondellied In The Sahara album art Michael Schiefel, Carsten Daerr, Miklós Lukács + Mátyás Szandai Michael Schiefel, Carsten Daerr, Miklós Lukács + Mátyás Szandai - Gondellied In The Sahara(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 173 Hungary 2010 Sell This Version
88697974532 Miklós Lukács - Ribizliálom album art Palya Bea Hoppá (as Lukács Miklós) and 2 more… Palya Bea - Ribizliálom(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697974532 Hungary 2011 Sell This Version
FA 2652 Miklós Lukács - Fuhun album art Dresch Quartet Dresch Quartet - Fuhun(CD, Album, Dig) Fonó Records FA 2652 Hungary 2011 Sell This Version
NRR114 Miklós Lukács - Gnawa: Carpathian Touch album art Tariqa Tariqa - Gnawa: Carpathian Touch(CD) NarRator Records NRR114 Hungary 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit