Lefty Frizzell

Real Name:
William Orville Frizzell
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 31 March 1928 in Corsicana, Texas, USA and died 19 July 1975 at Nashville, Tennessee, USA. His younger brother David Frizell (born 1941) is also a Country and Western vocalist who is still active in 2018, doing recordings, tours and concerts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lefty Frizzell Discography Tracks

Albums

Lefty Frizzell - Songs of Jimmie Rodgers album art Lefty Frizzell Songs of Jimmie Rodgers (Album) Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Listen To Lefty album art Lefty Frizzell Listen To Lefty (Album) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
CL 2544 Lefty Frizzell - Carl, Lefty And Marty album art Carl*, Lefty* and Marty* Carl*, Lefty* and Marty* - Carl, Lefty And Marty(10") Columbia CL 2544 US 1955 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - The One And Only Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell The One And Only Lefty Frizzell (Album, EP) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
7-8969 Lefty Frizzell - Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell Lefty Frizzell(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia 7-8969 US 1963 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Saginaw Michigan album art Lefty Frizzell Saginaw Michigan (Album) Columbia Canada 1964 Sell This Version
62215 Lefty Frizzell - Saginaw Michigan album art Lefty Frizzell Saginaw Michigan(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 62215 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - The Sad Side Of Love album art Lefty Frizzell The Sad Side Of Love (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits album art Lefty Frizzell Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits (Comp, Album) Harmony (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Puttin' On album art Lefty Frizzell Puttin' On (Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Signed, Sealed and Delivered album art Lefty Frizzell Signed, Sealed and Delivered (Album) Harmony (4) Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - The Legendary Lefty Frizell album art Lefty Frizzell The Legendary Lefty Frizell (Album) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell (Album) Abc Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
KSC 3818, KSCD-3818 Lefty Frizzell - Inducted Into The Hall Of Fame 1982 album art Lefty Frizzell Inducted Into The Hall Of Fame 1982(CD) King Special, King Records (3) KSC 3818, KSCD-3818 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lefty Frizzell - Shine, Shave, Shower / Look What Thoughts Will Do album art Lefty Frizzell Shine, Shave, Shower / Look What Thoughts Will Do (Single) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - I Love You A Thousand Ways / If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time album art Lefty Frizzell I Love You A Thousand Ways / If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time (Single) Columbia Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Brakeman's Blues / My Old Pal album art Lefty Frizzell Brakeman's Blues / My Old Pal (Single) Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Give Me More, More, More (Of Your Kisses) album art Lefty Frizzell Give Me More, More, More (Of Your Kisses) Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Always Late (With Your Kisses) / Mom And Dad's Waltz album art Lefty Frizzell Always Late (With Your Kisses) / Mom And Dad's Waltz Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - My Baby's Just Like Money album art Lefty Frizzell My Baby's Just Like Money Columbia Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - If You Can Spare The Time (I Won't Miss The Money) album art Lefty Frizzell If You Can Spare The Time (I Won't Miss The Money) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - I'm An Old, Old Man (Tryin' To Live While I Can)  / You're Just Mine (Only In My Dreams) album art Lefty Frizzell I'm An Old, Old Man (Tryin' To Live While I Can) / You're Just Mine (Only In My Dreams) (Single) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Don't Stay Away (Till Love Grows Old) album art Lefty Frizzell Don't Stay Away (Till Love Grows Old) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell - Forever (And Always) album art Lefty Frizzell Forever (And Always) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
4-20958 Lefty Frizzell If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time / Look What Thoughts Will Do(7", Single) Columbia 4-20958 US 1952 Sell This Version

Videos (44) Edit