Lefty Frizzell

Real Name:
William Orville Frizzell
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 31 March 1928 in Corsicana, Texas, USA and died 19 July 1975 at Nashville, Tennessee, USA. His younger brother David Frizzell (born 1941) is also a Country and Western vocalist who is still active in 2018, doing recordings, tours and concerts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HL 9019 Lefty Frizzell - Songs of Jimmie Rodgers album art Lefty Frizzell Songs of Jimmie Rodgers (Album, EP) Columbia HL 9019 US 1951 Sell This Version
HL 9021 Lefty Frizzell - Listen To Lefty album art Lefty Frizzell Listen To Lefty (Album) Columbia HL 9021 US 1952 Sell This Version
B 13422 Lefty Frizzell - The One And Only Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell The One And Only Lefty Frizzell (Album, EP) Columbia B 13422 US 1959 Sell This Version
CL 2169 Lefty Frizzell - Saginaw Michigan album art Lefty Frizzell Saginaw Michigan (Album) Columbia CL 2169 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2386 Lefty Frizzell - The Sad Side Of Love album art Lefty Frizzell The Sad Side Of Love (Album) Columbia CL 2386 US 1965 Sell This Version
HS 11219 Lefty Frizzell - Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits album art Lefty Frizzell Mom And Dad's Waltz And Other Great Country Hits (Comp, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11219 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9572 Lefty Frizzell - Puttin' On album art Lefty Frizzell Puttin' On (Album) Columbia CS 9572 US 1967 Sell This Version
HS 11260 Lefty Frizzell - Signed, Sealed and Delivered album art Lefty Frizzell Signed, Sealed and Delivered (Album) Harmony (4) HS 11260 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
ABCX-799 Lefty Frizzell - The Legendary Lefty Frizell album art Lefty Frizzell The Legendary Lefty Frizell (Album) ABC Records ABCX-799 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCD-861 Lefty Frizzell - The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell (Album) Abc Records ABCD-861 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
KSC 3818, KSCD-3818 Lefty Frizzell - Inducted Into The Hall Of Fame 1982 album art Lefty Frizzell Inducted Into The Hall Of Fame 1982(CD) King Special, King Records (3) KSC 3818, KSCD-3818 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M.C. 3404 Lefty Frizzell - I Love You A Thousand Ways / If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time album art Lefty Frizzell I Love You A Thousand Ways / If You've Got The Money I've Got The Time (Single) Columbia M.C. 3404 Netherlands 1950 Sell This Version
20837 Lefty Frizzell - Always Late (With Your Kisses) / Mom And Dad's Waltz album art Lefty Frizzell Always Late (With Your Kisses) / Mom And Dad's Waltz Columbia 20837 US 1951 Sell This Version
C1746 Lefty Frizzell - My Baby's Just Like Money /  I Want To Be With You Always album art Lefty Frizzell My Baby's Just Like Money / I Want To Be With You Always Columbia C1746 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
4-20772 Lefty Frizzell - Shine, Shave, Shower / Look What Thoughts Will Do album art Lefty Frizzell Shine, Shave, Shower / Look What Thoughts Will Do (Single) Columbia 4-20772 US 1951 Sell This Version
C-1886 Lefty Frizzell - Give Me More, More, More (Of Your Kisses) / How Long Will It Take (To Stop Loving You) album art Lefty Frizzell Give Me More, More, More (Of Your Kisses) / How Long Will It Take (To Stop Loving You) (Single) Columbia C-1886 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
20842 Lefty Frizzell - Blue Yodel No. 6 / Travellin' Blues album art Lefty Frizzell Blue Yodel No. 6 / Travellin' Blues(Shellac, 10", Promo) Columbia 20842 US 1951 Sell This Version
H-1667 Lefty Frizzell - A Jimmie Rodgers Memorial album art Lefty Frizzell A Jimmie Rodgers Memorial(7") Columbia H-1667 US 1951 Sell This Version
C-2021 Lefty Frizzell - Forever (And Always) album art Lefty Frizzell Forever (And Always) Columbia C-2021 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
4-20911 Lefty Frizzell - Don't Stay Away (Till Love Grows Old) album art Lefty Frizzell Don't Stay Away (Till Love Grows Old) Columbia 4-20911 US 1952 Sell This Version
4-20950 Lefty Frizzell - If You Can Spare The Time (I Won't Miss The Money) album art Lefty Frizzell If You Can Spare The Time (I Won't Miss The Money) (Single) Columbia 4-20950 US 1952 Sell This Version
21034 Lefty Frizzell - I'm An Old, Old Man (Tryin' To Live While I Can)  / You're Just Mine (Only In My Dreams) album art Lefty Frizzell I'm An Old, Old Man (Tryin' To Live While I Can) / You're Just Mine (Only In My Dreams) (Single) Columbia 21034 US 1952 Sell This Version
4-21118 Lefty Frizzell - We Crucified Our Jesus / When It Comes To Measuring Love album art Lefty Frizzell We Crucified Our Jesus / When It Comes To Measuring Love Columbia 4-21118 US 1953 Sell This Version
21084 Lefty Frizzell - (Honey, Baby, Hurry!) Bring Your Sweet Self Back To Me album art Lefty Frizzell (Honey, Baby, Hurry!) Bring Your Sweet Self Back To Me Columbia 21084 US 1953 Sell This Version
4-21142 Lefty Frizzell - Two Friends Of Mine (In Love) album art Lefty Frizzell Two Friends Of Mine (In Love) Columbia 4-21142 US 1953 Sell This Version