Nina Hagen

Real Name:
Catharina Hagen
Profile:
Singer, born March 11, 1955 in Berlin, German Democratic Republic. She is daughter of Eva-Maria Hagen and mother of Cosma Shiva Hagen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

18(0631)00103 Nina Hagen - Cha Cha (The Soundtrack) album art Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich - Cha Cha (The Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) CBS 18(0631)00103 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 85774, 32479 Nina Hagen - Nunsexmonkrock album art Nina Hagen Nunsexmonkrock (Album) CBS CBS 85774, 32479 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
40-25667 Nina Hagen - Angstlos album art Nina Hagen Angstlos (Album) CBS 40-25667 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 70259 Nina Hagen - L'Année Des Méduses (Bande Originale Du Film De Christopher Frank) album art Nina Hagen, Alain Wisniak Nina Hagen, Alain Wisniak - L'Année Des Méduses (Bande Originale Du Film De Christopher Frank)(LP, Album) CBS CBS 70259 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
CDCBS 26421, DIDP 10361 Nina Hagen - In Ekstasy album art Nina Hagen In Ekstasy (Album) Columbia CDCBS 26421, DIDP 10361 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
838 505-4 Nina Hagen - Nina Hagen album art Nina Hagen Nina Hagen (Album) Mercury, Phonogram 838 505-4 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
848 716-1 Nina Hagen - Street album art Nina Hagen Street (Album) Mercury, Phonogram 848 716-1 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
PHCR-1234 Nina Hagen - Revolution Ballroom album art Nina Hagen Revolution Ballroom (Album) Mercury, Phonogram PHCR-1234 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
74321 32064 2 Nina Hagen - FreuD Euch album art Nina Hagen FreuD Euch(CD, Album, Hol) RCA 74321 32064 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 36936 2 Nina Hagen - Bee Happy album art Nina Hagen Bee Happy (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 36936 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
74321-66133-2 Nina Hagen - The Threepenny Opera = Die Dreigroschenoper album art Kurt Weill - Max Raabe · Nina Hagen, HK Gruber, Ensemble Modern Kurt Weill - Max Raabe · Nina Hagen, HK Gruber, Ensemble Modern - The Threepenny Opera = Die Dreigroschenoper(2xCD) RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics 74321-66133-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
FM 21301 Nina Hagen - Om Namah Shivay album art Nina Hagen Om Namah Shivay (Album) Smart AASS FM 21301 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
8 48869 2 Nina Hagen - Return Of The Mother album art Nina Hagen Return Of The Mother (Album) Orbit Records, Virgin 8 48869 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
RR102 Nina Hagen - Sweet Lord Concept Album album art Nina Hagen / Loka Nunda Nina Hagen / Loka Nunda - Sweet Lord Concept Album (Album) MGM Distribution RR102 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
nh21302 Nina Hagen - Nina Hagen-Official Live Bootleg album art Nina Hagen Nina Hagen-Official Live Bootleg(2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Nina Hagen) nh21302 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPV 085-11432 Nina Hagen - Bigband Explosion album art Nina Hagen & LeipzigBigBand Nina Hagen & LeipzigBigBand - Bigband Explosion (Album) SPV Recordings SPV 085-11432 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
130101 Nina Hagen - Die Reise Zur Schneekönigin album art Nina Hagen Die Reise Zur Schneekönigin (Album) Gateway4M 130101 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
9877538 Nina Hagen - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt album art Nina Hagen & The Capital Dance Orchestra Nina Hagen & The Capital Dance Orchestra - Irgendwo Auf Der Welt (Album) Universal Music Group, Island Records 9877538 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
460502670592 Nina Hagen - Personal Jesus album art Nina Hagen Personal Jesus (Album) Koch Universal 460502670592 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Nina Hagen - Bekenntnisse album art Nina Hagen Bekenntnisse(4xCD) Deutsche Grammophon none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Nina Hagen - Live In Concert album art Nina Hagen & Karl Rucker Nina Hagen & Karl Rucker - Live In Concert(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Patriot Records Inc. (2) none US 2010
4605026710092 Nina Hagen - Volksbeat album art Nina Hagen Volksbeat (Album) Polydor München 4605026710092 Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4 56 158 Nina Hagen - Hatschi-Waldera album art Nina Hagen Hatschi-Waldera(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 158 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 4641, CBS 4641 Nina Hagen - Hey, Wir Fahren Auf's Land album art Nina Hagen Hey, Wir Fahren Auf's Land (Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 4641, CBS 4641 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
4 56 181 Nina Hagen - Ich Bin Da Gar Nicht Pingelig / Honigmann album art Nina Hagen Ich Bin Da Gar Nicht Pingelig / Honigmann(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 181 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version