Real Name:
Matthew Thomas Shoemaker
Profile:
Experimental musician from Washington state.
He died in August 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a53813]

Artist

Matt Shoemaker Discography Tracks

TOC 004 Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Groundless(CD, Album) Trente Oiseaux TOC 004 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Dave Knott - 33 x 3(Cass, Ltd, C90) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 Various Sequoia Redwood Various - Infernal Proteus(4xCD, Comp) The Ajna Offensive ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Epitaph* (A) Dave Knott - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Dave Knott - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CD) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
MCS103 Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum(Cass, Album, Ltd, C40) Masters Chemical Society MCS103 US 2013 Sell This Version
SF094 Matt Dunning (2) Sekaten Matt Dunning (2) - The Stirring Of A Thousand Bells(DVD-V, NTSC) Sublime Frequencies SF094 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit