Real Name:
Matthew Thomas Shoemaker
Profile:
Experimental musician from Washington state.
He died in August 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
MS53 Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS53 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
stem_01 Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One(CD, Album, Ltd) Ferns Recordings stem_01 France 2010 Sell This Version
eeaoa034 Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation(CD, Album, Ltd) Elevator Bath eeaoa034 US 2010 Sell This Version
MCS103 Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum(Cass, Album, Ltd, C40) Masters Chemical Society MCS103 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Sulphur Slothrobe album art Sulphur Slothrobe Sulphur Slothrobe - Sulphur Slothrobe(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Gathering album art Various Various - Gathering(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
PHONOG1 Matt Shoemaker - Making Fire With Frogs album art Dave Knott Dave Knott - Making Fire With Frogs(Cass, C40) All The Wow & Twice The Flutter PHONOG1 US 2017 Sell This Version
HMS046 Matt Shoemaker - Khayal Kuno album art Fosil Sangiran Fosil Sangiran - Khayal Kuno(Cass, C40) Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS046 US 2018 Sell This Version
HMS047 Matt Shoemaker - Pasar Fosil album art Fosil Sangiran Fosil Sangiran - Pasar Fosil(Cass, C48) Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS047 US 2018 Sell This Version
stem_06 Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia Two & Three album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia Two & Three(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Ferns Recordings stem_06 France 2019 Sell This Version
eeaoa050 Matt Shoemaker - Mercurial Horizon album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Mercurial Horizon(CD, Album, Ltd) Elevator Bath eeaoa050 US 2020 Sell This Version