Real Name:
Matthew Thomas Shoemaker
Profile:
Experimental musician from Washington state.
He died in August 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

MCS103 Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum(Cass, Album, Ltd, C40) Masters Chemical Society MCS103 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Gathering album art Various Pond Dream Various - Gathering(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
#19 Matt Shoemaker - Robert Millis / Wica Intina album art Robert Millis / Wica Intina Elusion (as Matthew Shoemaker) Robert Millis / Wica Intina - Robert Millis / Wica Intina(Cass) Meliphonic Records #19 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Matt Shoemaker - Groundless album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Groundless (Album) Trente Oiseaux Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

Matt Shoemaker - Groundless album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Groundless (Album) Trente Oiseaux Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Dave Knott - 33 x 3(Cass, Ltd, C90) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 Matt Shoemaker - Infernal Proteus album art Various Sequoia Redwood Various - Infernal Proteus(4xCD, Comp) The Ajna Offensive ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Epitaph* (A) Dave Knott - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties album art Dave Knott Dave Knott - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CD) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
MCS103 Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum(Cass, Album, Ltd, C40) Masters Chemical Society MCS103 US 2013 Sell This Version
SF094 Matt Shoemaker - The Stirring Of A Thousand Bells album art Matt Dunning (2) Sekaten Matt Dunning (2) - The Stirring Of A Thousand Bells(DVD-V, NTSC) Sublime Frequencies SF094 US 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

MS53 Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS53 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
stem_01 Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One(CD, Album, Ltd) Ferns Recordings stem_01 France 2010 Sell This Version
eeaoa034 Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation(CD, Album) Elevator Bath eeaoa034 US 2010 Sell This Version
MCS103 Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum album art Matt Shoemaker Matt Shoemaker - The Late Day Spectrum(Cass, Album, Ltd, C40) Masters Chemical Society MCS103 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Gathering album art Various Various - Gathering(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
PHONOG1 Matt Shoemaker - Making Fire With Frogs album art Dave Knott Dave Knott - Making Fire With Frogs(Cass, C40) All The Wow & Twice The Flutter PHONOG1 US 2017 Sell This Version
HMS046 Matt Shoemaker - Khayal Kuno album art Fosil Sangiran Fosil Sangiran - Khayal Kuno(Cass, C40) Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS046 US 2018 Sell This Version
HMS047 Matt Shoemaker - Pasar Fosil album art Fosil Sangiran Fosil Sangiran - Pasar Fosil(Cass, C48) Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS047 US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit