Matthew Shoemaker

Real Name:
Matthew Thomas Shoemaker
Profile:
Experimental musician from Washington state.
He died in August 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Matt Shoemaker | Viewing Matthew Shoemaker
Matt Shoemaker - Groundless album art Matt Shoemaker Groundless (Album) Trente Oiseaux Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Matt Shoemaker - Warung Elusion album art Matt Shoemaker Warung Elusion (Album) Trente Oiseaux Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott 33 x 3(Cass, Ltd, C90) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 Matt Shoemaker - Infernal Proteus album art Various Sequoia Redwood Infernal Proteus(4xCD, Comp) The Ajna Offensive ISBN 0-9721820-0-4 US 2002 Sell This Version
blung 002 Matt Shoemaker - Lowercase-Sound 2002 album art Various Charm Lowercase-Sound 2002(2xCD, Comp, Ltd + Box) Bremsstrahlung blung 002 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - ...as... album art Various [04'04 and 1 more… ...as...(2xCDr, Comp, Ltd) Resonance (4) none UK 2004 Sell This Version
XWU5001CD Matt Shoemaker - Xing-Wu / Insight album art Various Pantai Ayu Xing-Wu / Insight(2xCD, Comp) Xing-Wu Records XWU5001CD Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
afro2020, AFRO2020 Matt Shoemaker - Full album art Various Xie K. Release Full(CD, Comp) Antifrost, Antifrost afro2020, AFRO2020 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
ST05 Matt Shoemaker - Mambang Kuning album art Matt Shoemaker Mambang Kuning(Cass, Ltd, C16) Stentorian Tapes ST05 US 2005 Sell This Version
OBL-002 Matt Shoemaker - Forking Path Navigator album art Matt Shoemaker Forking Path Navigator(CDr, Album) Oblast OBL-002 US 2005 Sell This Version
Matt Shoemaker - Spots In The Sun album art Matt Shoemaker Spots In The Sun (Album) Helen Scarsdale Agency US 2007 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - The Tenth Annual Activating The Medium Festival 2007 album art Various Untitled The Tenth Annual Activating The Medium Festival 2007(2xCDr, Comp, Ltd) 23five none US 2007 Sell This Version
rhizome_06 Matt Shoemaker - Mutable Depths album art Matt Shoemaker Mutable Depths(CD, Mini, Ltd) Ferns Recordings rhizome_06 France 2008 Sell This Version
eeaoa040 Matt Shoemaker - A Cleansing Ascension album art Various Waning Ataraxia A Cleansing Ascension(CD, Comp, Ltd) Elevator Bath eeaoa040 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Dave Knott Epitaph* (A) Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Matt Shoemaker - Sweet Little Guitar Ditties album art Dave Knott Sweet Little Guitar Ditties(CD) Not On Label (Dave Knott Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
hf_002 Matt Shoemaker - Wayward Set album art Matt Shoemaker Wayward Set(CDr, Ltd) Human Faculties hf_002 US 2009 Sell This Version
MS53 Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All album art Matt Shoemaker The Sunken Plethora Consumes All(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS53 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
MS53 Matt Shoemaker - The Sunken Plethora Consumes All album art Matt Shoemaker The Sunken Plethora Consumes All(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS53 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
HMS 015 Matt Shoemaker - Erosion Of The Analogous Eye album art Matt Shoemaker Erosion Of The Analogous Eye(CD, Album, Ltd) Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS 015 US 2009 Sell This Version
stem_01 Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One album art Matt Shoemaker Tropical Amnesia One(CD, Album, Ltd) Ferns Recordings stem_01 France 2010 Sell This Version
stem_01 Matt Shoemaker - Tropical Amnesia One album art Matt Shoemaker Tropical Amnesia One(CD, Album, Ltd) Ferns Recordings stem_01 France 2010 Sell This Version
eeaoa031 Matt Shoemaker - Isolated Agent / Stranding Behavior album art Matt Shoemaker Isolated Agent / Stranding Behavior(LP, Ltd, Pic) Elevator Bath eeaoa031 US 2010 Sell This Version
eeaoa034 Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation album art Matt Shoemaker Soundtrack For Dislocation(CD, Album, Ltd) Elevator Bath eeaoa034 US 2010 Sell This Version
eeaoa034 Matt Shoemaker - Soundtrack For Dislocation album art Matt Shoemaker Soundtrack For Dislocation(CD, Album, Ltd) Elevator Bath eeaoa034 US 2010 Sell This Version