Jim Reid

Real Name:
James McLeish Reid
Profile:
Scottish singer and musician, born 29 December 1961 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK. Brother of William Reid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Seelenluft Featuring Jim Reid Seelenluft Featuring Jim Reid - I Can See Clearly Now(CDr, Single, Promo, car) Klein Records none Austria 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TR6 45004 S, TR6 45004 Song For A Secret / Can't Stop The Rock — Jim Reid Jim Reid / Sister Vanilla Jim Reid / Sister Vanilla - Song For A Secret / Can't Stop The Rock (Single) Transistor (4), Transistor (4) TR6 45004 S, TR6 45004 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TR6 45007 Dead End Kids — Jim Reid Jim Reid Dead End Kids(CD, Single) Transistor (4) TR6 45007 UK 2006 Sell This Version