János Solti

Real Name:
Solti János
Profile:
Hungarian drummer born in Budapest on December 4, 1953. He is one of the best-known and most popular Hungarian "all-around" drummers, but also composer, teacher. He began his career as member of Locomotiv GT and since has played and recorded with many national and international musicians: Tony Lakatos, Gabor Szabo, Dave Samuels, Rainer Brüninghaus
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

BMG 00195 János Solti - Újdonságok 1995 Ősz album art Various A Csúnya Fiúknak Is Van Szíve (as Solti János) Various - Újdonságok 1995 Ősz(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG International BMG 00195 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version