Ken Boothe

Real Name:
Kenneth George Boothe
Profile:
Ken Boothe (born 22 March 1948, Kingston, Jamaica, West Indies) is a Jamaican vocalist known for his distinctive vibrato and timbre. Boothe achieved an international reputation as one of Jamaica's finest vocalists through a series of crossover hits that appealed to both reggae fans and mainstream audiences.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SOL 9001 Ken Boothe - Mr Rock Steady album art Ken Boothe Mr Rock Steady (Album) Studio One SOL 9001 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SOL: 9010 Ken Boothe - More Of Ken Boothe album art Ken Boothe More Of Ken Boothe (Album) Studio One SOL: 9010 Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
SOL. 1117 Ken Boothe - A Man And His Hits album art Ken Boothe A Man And His Hits (Album, Comp) Coxsone Records SOL. 1117 Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
JLK 3326 Ken Boothe - Freedom Street album art Ken Boothe Freedom Street (Album) Beverley's Records JLK 3326 Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
JAG 5405 Ken Boothe - The Great Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads album art Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads - The Great Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads (Album, Comp) Jaguar JAG 5405 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
CT184 Ken Boothe - Boothe Unlimited album art Ken Boothe Boothe Unlimited (Album) Federal Records (3) CT184 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
TRLS 58 Ken Boothe - Black Gold & Green album art Ken Boothe Black Gold & Green (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 58 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TRLS 83 Ken Boothe - Let's Get It On album art Ken Boothe Let's Get It On (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records TRLS 83 UK 1974 Sell This Version
XYZ 001 Ken Boothe - Everything I Own album art Mr. Boothe* Everything I Own (Album) Wild Flower XYZ 001 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
TRLS 95, 6.23052 AO Ken Boothe - Everything I Own album art Ken Boothe Everything I Own (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records TRLS 95, 6.23052 AO Germany 1974 Sell This Version
LP 2-11-76 Ken Boothe - Blood Brothers album art Ken Boothe Blood Brothers (Album) LTD LP 2-11-76 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
PP 01 LP Ken Boothe - Got To Get Away Showcase album art Ken Boothe Got To Get Away Showcase (Album) Phill Pratt PP 01 LP UK 1978 Sell This Version
4964 Ken Boothe - Showcase album art Ken Boothe Showcase (Album) Sonic Sounds 4964 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TRLS 164 Ken Boothe - Who Gets Your Love ? album art Ken Boothe Who Gets Your Love ? (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 164 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BL 009 Ken Boothe - I'm Just A Man album art Ken Boothe I'm Just A Man (Album) B. Lee BL 009 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
5GEN-3010 Ken Boothe - Reggae For Lovers album art Ken Boothe Reggae For Lovers (Album) Tuff Gong 5GEN-3010 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
PH LP 006 Ken Boothe - Imagine album art Ken Boothe Imagine(LP, Album) Park Heights PH LP 006 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Ken Boothe - 2 Of A Kind album art Ken Boothe & Tyrone Taylor Ken Boothe & Tyrone Taylor - 2 Of A Kind(LP, Album) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Ken Boothe - Don't You Know album art Ken Boothe Don't You Know (Album) Tappa Records none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
RRTG 7763 Ken Boothe - Call Me album art Ken Booth* Call Me (Album) Rohit Records RRTG 7763 US 1989 Sell This Version
none, VPRL 1106 Ken Boothe - Talk To Me album art Ken Boothe Talk To Me (Album) Redman International, VP Records none, VPRL 1106 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
YHR-I026 Ken Boothe - Now You Can See Me Again album art Ken Boothe Now You Can See Me Again(CD, Album) Alpha Enterprise, Hybrid (3) YHR-I026 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
NNM 0012 Ken Boothe - Power Of Love album art Ken Boothe Power Of Love(LP, Album) New Name Muzik NNM 0012 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
UP0004 Ken Boothe - Acclaimed album art Ken Boothe Acclaimed(CD, Album) Upstairs Music UP0004 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Ken Boothe - Smooth album art Ken Boothe Smooth(CD, Album) Top Kick Records none 1999 Sell This Version