Ken Boothe

Real Name:
Kenneth George Boothe
Profile:
Ken Boothe (born 22 March 1948, Kingston, Jamaica, West Indies) is a Jamaican vocalist known for his distinctive vibrato and timbre. Boothe achieved an international reputation as one of Jamaica's finest vocalists through a series of crossover hits that appealed to both reggae fans and mainstream audiences.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ken Boothe - Mr Rock Steady album art Ken Boothe Mr Rock Steady (Album) Studio One UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - More Of Ken Boothe album art Ken Boothe More Of Ken Boothe (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Freedom Street album art Ken Boothe Freedom Street (Album) Beverley's Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - A Man And His Hits album art Ken Boothe A Man And His Hits (Comp) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - The Great Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads album art Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads - The Great Ken Boothe Meets B.B. Seaton & The Gaylads (Album, Comp) Jaguar Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Boothe Unlimited album art Ken Boothe Boothe Unlimited (Album) Federal Records (3) Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Black Gold & Green album art Ken Boothe Black Gold & Green Trojan Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Everything I Own album art Ken Boothe Everything I Own (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Let's Get It On album art Ken Boothe Let's Get It On (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Everything I Own album art Mr. Boothe* Everything I Own (Album) Wild Flower Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Blood Brothers album art Ken Boothe Blood Brothers (Album) LTD Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Got To Get Away Showcase album art Ken Boothe Got To Get Away Showcase (Album) Phill Pratt UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Showcase album art Ken Boothe Showcase (Album) Sonic Sounds UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Reggae For Lovers album art Ken Boothe Reggae For Lovers (Album) Tuff Gong Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Who Gets Your Love ? album art Ken Boothe Who Gets Your Love ? (Album) Trojan Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - I'm Just A Man album art Ken Boothe I'm Just A Man (Album) B. Lee Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
PH LP 006 Ken Boothe - Imagine album art Ken Boothe Imagine(LP, Album) Park Heights PH LP 006 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Ken Boothe - 2 Of A Kind album art Ken Boothe & Tyrone Taylor Ken Boothe & Tyrone Taylor - 2 Of A Kind(LP, Album) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Don't You Know album art Ken Boothe Don't You Know (Album) Tappa Records Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Call Me album art Ken Booth* Call Me (Album) Rohit Records US 1989 Sell This Version
VPRL 1106 Ken Boothe - Talk To Me album art Ken Boothe Talk To Me(LP, Album) Redman Super Power VPRL 1106 US 1990 Sell This Version
YHR-I026 Ken Boothe - Now You Can See Me Again album art Ken Boothe Now You Can See Me Again(CD, Album) Alpha Enterprise, Hybrid (3) YHR-I026 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
NNM 0012 Ken Boothe - Power Of Love album art Ken Boothe Power Of Love(LP, Album) New Name Muzik NNM 0012 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
DIK0105, FF17672 Ken Boothe - Live In Paris album art Ken Boothe Live In Paris(CD, Album) Diksud, (A) La Folie DIK0105, FF17672 France 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Boothe - Inna De Yard album art Ken Boothe Inna De Yard (Album) Chapter Two 2017 Sell This Version