Amber

Real Name:
Marie Claire Cremers
Profile:
Born (17 September 1969) in Holland and grew up in Germany, Amber's parents first inspired her to music. She is well known for her #1 hits "This Is Your Night" and "Sexual", and also appeared with Jocelyn Enriquez & Ultra Naté as "Stars on 54" to cover the Gordon Lightfoot hit "If You Could Read My Mind".

In late 2004, after a long string of hits with Tommy Boy, Amber stepped out and created her own label, JMCA Enterprises, whose first relases were (to no surprise) Amber's album "My Kind Of World," and the LP's lead single "You Move Me."
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AVTCD-95060 This Is Your Night — Amber Amber This Is Your Night (Album) Tommy Boy AVTCD-95060 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MUSH33256.2 Amber — Amber Amber Amber (Album) Tommy Boy MUSH33256.2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Naked — Amber Amber Naked (Album) Tommy Boy none US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none My Kind Of World — Amber Amber My Kind Of World (Album) JMCA Enterprises none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AVTCDS-041 Colour Of Love — Amber Amber Colour Of Love (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy AVTCDS-041 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB 735 This Is Your Night — Amber Amber This Is Your Night (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy, Tommy Boy TB 735 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB 787 One More Night — Amber Amber One More Night (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy TB 787 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2P0497 If You Could Read My Mind — Amber Stars On 54 : Ultra Naté, Amber, Jocelyn Enriquez Stars On 54 : Ultra Naté, Amber, Jocelyn Enriquez - If You Could Read My Mind (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy 2P0497 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Promo 070-8 Do That To Me One More Time — Amber Amber Do That To Me One More Time (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Promo 070-8 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB396 Sexual (Li Da Di) — Amber Amber Sexual (Li Da Di) (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy TB396 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB 2152 Love One Another — Amber Amber Love One Another (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music TB 2152 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB 2052 Above The Clouds — Amber Amber Above The Clouds (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy, Tommy Boy TB 2052 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WPCR-11090 涙のマリッジ — Amber アンバー* 涙のマリッジ (Single) WEA Japan WPCR-11090 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Yes! — Amber Amber Yes! (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy, Tommy Boy none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZYX 9395-8 I Found Myself In You — Amber Amber I Found Myself In You(CD, Single) ZYX Music ZYX 9395-8 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB-2386-2 Anyway (Men Are From Mars) — Amber Amber Anyway (Men Are From Mars) (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy TB-2386-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB2364P The Need To Be Naked — Amber Amber The Need To Be Naked (Maxi, Single, EP) Tommy Boy TB2364P US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JMC YMM1 You Move Me (Remixes) — Amber Amber You Move Me (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) JMCA Enterprises JMC YMM1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Just Like That — Amber Amber Just Like That (Maxi, Single, EP) JMCA Enterprises none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JMC 00005 Voodoo (Remixes) — Amber Amber Voodoo (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) JMCA Enterprises JMC 00005 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Melt With The Sun — Amber Amber Melt With The Sun (Single) JMCA Enterprises none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Don't Say Goodbye (3/4 Dance Remix) — Amber Amber Don't Say Goodbye (3/4 Dance Remix)(File, AAC, Single) JMCA Enterprises none 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Spiritual Virginity — Amber Amber Spiritual Virginity(2xFile, AAC, Single) JMCA Enterprises none 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Object of Your Desire — Amber Amber Object of Your Desire(File, AAC, Single, 256) JMCA Enterprises none US 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none If I'm Not the One (Dance Mix) — Amber Amber If I'm Not the One (Dance Mix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) JMCA Enterprises none US 2007