Gabrielle

Real Name:
Louise Gabrielle Bobb
Profile:
British RnB and soul singer/songwriter born on May 16, 1970 in Hackney, London.

She released her debut single "Dreams" in 1993 which topped the UK Singles Chart the same year.
After a few quiescent years Gabrielle made a comeback with "Rise", which became Gabrielle's second UK number one in 2000. The album of the same name also reached the top spot in the UK Albums Chart, where it stayed for three weeks. "Out of Reach" from the soundtrack to the film Bridget Jones's Diary reached number four in the UK Singles Chart.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

828 441-4 Gabrielle - Find Your Way album art Gabrielle Find Your Way (Album) Go! Discs, London Records 828 441-4 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
POCD-1219 Gabrielle - Gabrielle album art Gabrielle Gabrielle (Album, Comp) Go! Beat POCD-1219 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PL/GA01/01 Gabrielle - Coca-Cola Planet Live! album art Gabrielle Coca-Cola Planet Live!(CD, Promo, Transcription) Austereo MCM PL/GA01/01 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
07314 547768 - 4 Gabrielle - Rise album art Gabrielle Rise (Album) Go! Beat 07314 547768 - 4 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
UNIDANCE 1 Cosmos / Gabrielle Cosmos / Gabrielle - Summer In Space / Sunshine(CD, Promo) Universal UNIDANCE 1 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
986 653 0 Gabrielle - Play To Win album art Gabrielle Play To Win (Album) Go! Beat 986 653 0 UK 2004 Sell This Version
460502601356 Gabrielle - Always album art Gabrielle Always (Album) The Universal Music Record Label, The Universal Music Record Label 460502601356 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
538393291, 405053 8393293 Gabrielle - Under My Skin album art Gabrielle Under My Skin (Album) BMG, BMG 538393291, 405053 8393293 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIC-33 Gabrielle - Dreams album art Gabrielle Dreams (Maxi, Single) Victim Records VIC-33 UK 1991 Sell This Version
IDP.001 Gabrielle - Promises / Thank You Baby album art Gabrielle Promises / Thank You Baby(12", W/Lbl) Jetstar IDP.001 UK 1992 Sell This Version
857 313-1 Gabrielle - Going Nowhere album art Gabrielle Going Nowhere (Single, Maxi) Go! Discs 857 313-1 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
422 857 622-2 Gabrielle - I Wish album art Gabrielle I Wish (Single, Maxi) Go! Beat 422 857 622-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AS 5000 962 Gabrielle - If I Had No Loot / Dreams (7" Version) album art Tony Toni Toné* / Gabrielle Tony Toni Toné* / Gabrielle - If I Had No Loot / Dreams (7" Version)(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 962 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
422 857 510-2 Gabrielle - Dreams / Because Of You album art Gabrielle Dreams / Because Of You(CD, Single) Go! Discs, PolyGram 422 857 510-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
GODCD 109, 857 427-2 Gabrielle - Because Of You album art Gabrielle Because Of You (Single) Go! Beat GODCD 109, 857 427-2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
GODMCD 153, 850 708-4 Gabrielle - If You Really Cared album art Gabrielle If You Really Cared (Single) Go! Beat, Go! Beat GODMCD 153, 850 708-4 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle - If You Ever album art Gabrielle If You Ever (Single) London Records, London Records none UK 1996 Sell This Version
850 467-2 Gabrielle - Give Me A Little More Time album art Gabrielle Give Me A Little More Time (Single, Maxi) Go! Beat 850 467-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Gab 99 Gabrielle - Baby I've Changed album art Gabrielle Baby I've Changed Go! Beat Gab 99 UK 1996 Sell This Version
850 565-2 Gabrielle - Forget About The World album art Gabrielle Forget About The World (Single, EP, Maxi) Go! Beat 850 565-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
AS 5001 023 Gabrielle - If I Ever / If It Makes You Happy album art East Seventeen* Featuring Gabrielle / Sheryl Crow East Seventeen* Featuring Gabrielle / Sheryl Crow - If I Ever / If It Makes You Happy(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5001 023 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
850 799-2 Gabrielle - Walk On By album art Gabrielle Walk On By (Single, EP) Go! Beat, Go! Beat 850 799-2 Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
SLN 001 Gabrielle - Dreams / Midnight (Artful Dodger Remixes) album art Gabrielle / Unknown Artist Gabrielle / Unknown Artist - Dreams / Midnight (Artful Dodger Remixes)(12") Fagin SLN 001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle - Sunshine album art Gabrielle Sunshine (Single, Maxi) Go! Beat, Go! Beat none UK 1999 Sell This Version
0244 Gabrielle - Rise album art Gabrielle Rise (Single, Maxi) Go! Beat 0244 France 1999 Sell This Version