Jarle Førde

Real Name:
Jarle Stein Førde
Profile:
Norwegian trumpet player, born 4 October 1956 in Langevåg, Norway.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

IDCD 41 Jarle Førde - All Included album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - All Included(CD, Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 41 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3002 Jarle Førde - Ngoma album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - Ngoma(CD) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3002 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3002 S2 Jarle Førde - :Kraftfullt Samspill! album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - :Kraftfullt Samspill!(CD, Maxi) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3002 S2 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
3510156.2 Jarle Førde - Ngoma album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - Ngoma(CD, Album, RE, Dig) Laika Records 3510156.2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

6478 022 Jarle Førde - Ytre Suløens Jassensemble album art Ytre Suløens Jassensemble* Ytre Suløens Jassensemble* - Ytre Suløens Jassensemble (Album) Philips 6478 022 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
BBLP 002 Jarle Førde - 2 album art Bodega Band Bodega Band - 2(LP, Album) Studentersamfundets Plateselskap BBLP 002 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
ABM 428 Jarle Førde - Jass album art Ytre Sulöens Jass-Ensemble* Ytre Sulöens Jass-Ensemble* - Jass (Album) Flower (2) ABM 428 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
SLP 1435 Jarle Førde - Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble With Friends From New Orleans album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble / Wallace Davenport / Aline White / Olivia C. Cook Milenberg Joys and 4 more… Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble / Wallace Davenport / Aline White / Olivia C. Cook - Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble With Friends From New Orleans (Album) Sonet SLP 1435 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
BBLP 003 Jarle Førde - 3 album art Bodega Band Bodega Band - 3(LP, Album) Studentersamfundets Plateselskap BBLP 003 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
SLP 1456 Jarle Førde - Live At The Hall Brothers Emporium Of Jazz album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble - Live At The Hall Brothers Emporium Of Jazz(LP, Album, RE) Sonet, Skandisk SLP 1456 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
FXLP 22 Jarle Førde - Til Oslo For Å Gjere Seg Feit album art Det Norske Kammerkor, Ytre Suløens Jass-ensemble Det Norske Kammerkor, Ytre Suløens Jass-ensemble - Til Oslo For Å Gjere Seg Feit (Album) For X FXLP 22 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
FXLP 31 Jarle Førde - Kvite Som Negrar album art Ytre Suløens Jass Ensemble* & SKRUK Ytre Suløens Jass Ensemble* & SKRUK - Kvite Som Negrar (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 31 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
ARC 9669 Jarle Førde - Litt Tå Me album art Henning Sommerro Henning Sommerro - Litt Tå Me(LP, Album) Arctic Records (2) ARC 9669 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
ODIN LP 09 Jarle Førde - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980 album art Various Whenever You're Lonesome and 1 more… Various - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980(5xLP, Comp + Box) Odin ODIN LP 09 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
FXLP 49 Jarle Førde - Hallelujazz album art SKRUK & Suløen* SKRUK & Suløen* - Hallelujazz (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 49 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
FXLP 47 Jarle Førde - In Different Colors album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble - In Different Colors(LP, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 47 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
FXLP 69 Jarle Førde - A Stone For Bessie Smith album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Barbara Ann Shorts Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Barbara Ann Shorts - A Stone For Bessie Smith (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 69 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
ODIN NJ 4020-1 Jarle Førde - Brazzy Landscapes album art Brazz Bros.* With Phil Minton & Egil «Bop» Johansen* Brazz Bros.* With Phil Minton & Egil «Bop» Johansen* - Brazzy Landscapes(LP, Album) Odin ODIN NJ 4020-1 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
NJ-4029-2 Jarle Førde - Live At Oslo Jazzhus album art Brazz Bros.* Brazz Bros.* - Live At Oslo Jazzhus(CD) Odin NJ-4029-2 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
HJCD 1011 Jarle Førde - Sacred Concert album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Rhoda Achieng Gravem, Oslo Kammerkor Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Rhoda Achieng Gravem, Oslo Kammerkor - Sacred Concert(CD, Album) Herman Records HJCD 1011 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
COL 472 375 2, 21-472375-10 Jarle Førde - Vær Sær album art Tre Små Kinesere Tre Små Kinesere - Vær Sær (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS COL 472 375 2, 21-472375-10 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
IDCD 25 Jarle Førde - Bound To Wander album art Steinar Albrigtsen Bad Luck Blues Steinar Albrigtsen - Bound To Wander (Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 25 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
GRCD 4054 Jarle Førde - Nesten Ikke Tilstede album art Jan Eggum Jan Eggum - Nesten Ikke Tilstede (Album) Grappa GRCD 4054 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
IDCD 30 Jarle Førde - Norwegian Air album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - Norwegian Air(CD, Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 30 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
341 722 PC 07, 341 722, CD 341 72-2 Jarle Førde - The Sweet Sunny North album art Henry Kaiser & David Lindley A Little Child (Et Lite Barn) and 2 more… Henry Kaiser & David Lindley - The Sweet Sunny North (Album) Koch International, Koch International, Koch International 341 722 PC 07, 341 722, CD 341 72-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version