Helge Førde

Real Name:
Helge Olav Førde
Profile:
Norwegian trumpet player, born 4 October 1956 in Langevåg, Norway.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

IDCD 41 Helge Førde - All Included album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - All Included(CD, Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 41 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3002 Helge Førde - Ngoma album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - Ngoma (Album) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3002 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3002 Helge Førde - Ngoma album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - Ngoma(CD) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3002 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3002 S2 Helge Førde - :Kraftfullt Samspill! album art The Brazz Brothers The Brazz Brothers - :Kraftfullt Samspill!(CD, Maxi) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3002 S2 Norway 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

6478 022 Helge Førde - Ytre Suløens Jassensemble album art Ytre Suløens Jassensemble* Ytre Suløens Jassensemble* - Ytre Suløens Jassensemble (Album) Philips 6478 022 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
ABMC 428 Helge Førde - Jass album art Ytre Sulöens Jass-Ensemble* Ytre Sulöens Jass-Ensemble* - Jass (Album) Flower (2) ABMC 428 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
SLP 1435 Helge Førde - Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble With Friends From New Orleans album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble / Wallace Davenport / Aline White / Olivia C. Cook Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble / Wallace Davenport / Aline White / Olivia C. Cook - Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble With Friends From New Orleans (Album) Sonet SLP 1435 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
SLP 1456 Helge Førde - Live At The Hall Brothers Emporium Of Jazz album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble - Live At The Hall Brothers Emporium Of Jazz(LP, Album, RE) Sonet, Skandisk SLP 1456 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
FXMC 22 Helge Førde - Til Oslo For Å Gjere Seg Feit album art Det Norske Kammerkor, Ytre Suløens Jass-ensemble Det Norske Kammerkor, Ytre Suløens Jass-ensemble - Til Oslo For Å Gjere Seg Feit (Album) For X FXMC 22 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
FXLP 31 Helge Førde - Kvite Som Negrar album art Ytre Suløens Jass Ensemble* & SKRUK Ytre Suløens Jass Ensemble* & SKRUK - Kvite Som Negrar (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 31 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
ARC 9669 Helge Førde - Litt Tå Me album art Henning Sommerro Henning Sommerro - Litt Tå Me(LP, Album) Arctic Records (2) ARC 9669 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
FXLP 35 Helge Førde - Feelin' Spirit album art Marit Carlsen Marit Carlsen - Feelin' Spirit (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 35 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
ODIN LP 09 Helge Førde - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980 album art Various Whenever You're Lonesome and 1 more… Various - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980(5xLP, Comp + Box) Odin ODIN LP 09 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
FXLP 49 Helge Førde - Hallelujazz album art SKRUK & Suløen* SKRUK & Suløen* - Hallelujazz (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 49 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
FXLP 47 Helge Førde - In Different Colors album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble - In Different Colors(LP, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 47 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
GHCD 10 Helge Førde - Amerika album art Halvdan Sivertsen Halvdan Sivertsen - Amerika (Album) Plateselskapet A/S GHCD 10 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
FXLP 69 Helge Førde - A Stone For Bessie Smith album art Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Barbara Ann Shorts Ytre Suløens Jass-Ensemble, Barbara Ann Shorts - A Stone For Bessie Smith (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 69 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
ODIN NJ 4020-1 Helge Førde - Brazzy Landscapes album art Brazz Bros.* With Phil Minton & Egil «Bop» Johansen* Brazz Bros.* With Phil Minton & Egil «Bop» Johansen* - Brazzy Landscapes(LP, Album) Odin ODIN NJ 4020-1 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
GHCD 30 Helge Førde - På Frifot album art Knutsen / Nellie Neuf & Feskhandler Thorske Knutsen / Nellie Neuf & Feskhandler Thorske - På Frifot (Album) Plateselskapet A/S GHCD 30 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
GHCD 32 Helge Førde - Sorgens Bar album art Ola Uteligger og Underholdningen m/ Bakklandets Vakre Maja Sorgens Bar Ola Uteligger og Underholdningen m/ Bakklandets Vakre Maja - Sorgens Bar(CD, Album) Plateselskapet A/S GHCD 32 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
CBS 463450 2 Helge Førde - Splitter Pine album art DumDum Boys DumDum Boys - Splitter Pine (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 463450 2 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
FXMC 88 Helge Førde - Annbjørg album art Annbjørg Lien Annbjørg Lien - Annbjørg (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXMC 88 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
NJ-4029-2 Helge Førde - Live At Oslo Jazzhus album art Brazz Bros.* Brazz Bros.* - Live At Oslo Jazzhus(CD) Odin NJ-4029-2 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
IDCD 13 Helge Førde - Bli Blid! album art Ludvigsen Ludvigsen - Bli Blid!(CD, Album) Norsk Plateproduksjon IDCD 13 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
CBS 467293 1 Helge Førde - Pstereo album art DumDum Boys DumDum Boys - Pstereo (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 467293 1 Norway 1990 Sell This Version