Dédé Lansor

Real Name:
Paul-André Payet
Profile:
This professor of schools, very generous, militated for the valorization and the transmission of La Réunion island's culture. As an artist he composed numerous texts and many songs, often in the Maloya style. His song " Gou Nasyon " has become over time a flagship song from the traditional Maloya repertoire of La Reunion island. He died in September 2013.
Variations:
[a5394808]

Artist

Dédé Lansor Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

OS 60015 Dédé Lansor - Gou Nasyon album art Lansor Lansor - Gou Nasyon(Cass, Album) SEDM Oasis Studio OS 60015 Reunion 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

OS 60015 Dédé Lansor - Gou Nasyon album art Lansor Oulpati (as Dédé Payet) and 3 more… Lansor - Gou Nasyon(Cass, Album) SEDM Oasis Studio OS 60015 Reunion 1990 Sell This Version