Jack Bulterman

Real Name:
Jacques Cornelis Bulterman
Profile:
Dutch Trumpeter, Pianist, Producer, Songwriter, Arranger and Conductor, born 27th September 1909 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 27th May 1977 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Bulterman wrote many songs for The Ramblers, of which he was a member from 1935 until 1947. From the late 1940s on he mostly worked as a producer and arranger with artists like the The Blue Diamonds, Anneke Grönloh and Willeke Alberti. During the 1970s he was active with a reunited version of The Ramblers.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Bulterman Discography Tracks

Albums

Jack Bulterman - Weet Je Nog? album art Marcel Thielemans Met The Ramblers '74* O.L.V. Jack Bulterman Marcel Thielemans Met The Ramblers '74* O.L.V. Jack Bulterman - Weet Je Nog? (Album) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

433 136 PE Jack Bulterman - Zet Je Feestneus Op No. 2 album art De Limburgse Zusjes, Jan En Peet, Ria Roda en Jantje Hendrikx met koor en orkest o.l.v. Jack Bulterman De Limburgse Zusjes, Jan En Peet, Ria Roda en Jantje Hendrikx met koor en orkest o.l.v. Jack Bulterman - Zet Je Feestneus Op No. 2(7", Single) Philips 433 136 PE Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
JF 327 600, 327 600 JF Jack Bulterman - Drina / Twistin' Butterfly album art Jack Bulterman Drina / Twistin' Butterfly(7", Single, Mono, Red) Philips, Philips JF 327 600, 327 600 JF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
760 716 PV Jack Bulterman - Stereo Sensation album art Rob Meyn And His Rainbow Quartet, Jack Bulterman Rob Meyn And His Rainbow Quartet, Jack Bulterman - Stereo Sensation(7") Philips 760 716 PV Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
327 628 JF Jack Bulterman - Dominique album art Jack Bulterman Dominique(7") Philips 327 628 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
AT 10 241 Jack Bulterman - Waarom Hè Ze D'r Minirokske Aon / Waarom Zullen We Naar Huis Toe Gaan album art Janus de Jong met koor en orkest o.l.v. Jack Bulterman Janus de Jong met koor en orkest o.l.v. Jack Bulterman - Waarom Hè Ze D'r Minirokske Aon / Waarom Zullen We Naar Huis Toe Gaan(7", Single, Mono) Decca AT 10 241 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version