Goka4awe

Goka4awe

Real Name:
Godfrey Okafor
Profile:
Godfrey Chukwudebelum Okafor "Goka4awe" (born Oct 29, 1999) is a Nigerian American singer, songwriter, dancer, and rapper. He was born in Port-harcourt Nigeria.
Goka4awe is a songwriter, producer,singer and rapper who began his career to the world in 2015 at the age of 15. He released his debut album 'Goka4awe Awakens' on June 23 2016 at the age of 16. Slowly advancing towards a career in rap. Goka4awe Began his musical career uploading freestyles on SoundCloud till he got a record deal with Diamond Threshold records in 2016. Upon signing his record deal, Goka4awe launched his album featuring other artists such as Ona Ebodaghe A.K.A Bure. The album 'Goka4awe Awakens' includes his hit single "King Never Left" as it was one of his first singles released on SoundCloud. The album portrays Goka4awe's flexibility in music with his track "Anti Rap" in which he does a more relatable freestyle rap to connect with a wider variety of fans. 'Goka4awe Awakens' contains 12 tracks all chart toping content.
[a5402950]

Artist

Goka4awe Discography Tracks

Albums

none Goka4awe Goka4awe Awakens(Album) Diamond Threshold Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version