Al Tanner

Real Name:
Albert J. Tanner
Profile:
US jazz pianist, songwriter and composer.

Al Tanner was born 1930, In San Antonio, Texas. From a musical family of pianists, he got his start at a neighbor's house where he learned to play Blues and Jazz. He played saxophone in his early years In 1953 Al moved to Oakland, California, where he still resides.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Al Tanner - Jazz Tour De Force Original Bay Area Hard Bop - 1993 album art Al Tanner Jazz Tour De Force Original Bay Area Hard Bop - 1993(CD, Album) Bassinlet Music Publishing none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MO-728 Al Tanner - Let's Boogie, Freak "N" Rock / Doing Our Own Thang album art Al Tanner Let's Boogie, Freak "N" Rock / Doing Our Own Thang(7") Tymo Records MO-728 US 1979 Sell This Version