Nicolas D'Ambreville

Nicolas D'Ambreville

Real Name:
Nicolas Van Berkel
Profile:
Nicolas Ambreville was born in 1863 in Brussels, Belgium as Nicolas van Brackel. He was an actor, known for "Monsieur Beulemeester", "garde civique" (1913), "Saïda a enlevé Manneken-Pis" (1913) and "Arthur fait du film" (1921).
He died in 1923 in Brussels.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5403874]

Artist

Nicolas D'Ambreville Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

9360 Ambreville* C'est Pas Beaucoup, Mais Ça M'Suffit(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 9360 France 1907 Sell This Version