Hayley Westenra

Real Name:
Hayley Dee Westenra
Profile:
New Zealand soprano vocalist, songwriter, and recording artist.

Born: 10 April 1987 in Christchurch, New Zealand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CDHDW001 Hayley Westenra - Walking In The Air album art Hayley Dee Westenra* Walking In The Air (Album) Not On Label (Hayley Westenra Self-Released) CDHDW001 New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
0142854 Hayley Westenra - Hayley Westenra album art Hayley Westenra Hayley Westenra (Album) Universal 0142854 New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
0167302 Hayley Westenra - My Gift To You album art Hayley Westenra My Gift To You(CD, Album) Universal 0167302 New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
473 330-4, CL 810 Hayley Westenra - Pure album art Hayley Westenra Pure (Album) Decca 473 330-4, CL 810 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
028947630029 Hayley Westenra - Nussknacker und Mausekönig album art Peter Wolf (3), Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Hayley Westenra Peter Wolf (3), Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Hayley Westenra - Nussknacker und Mausekönig(CD, Album) Universal International Music B.V. 028947630029 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
UCCL-1080, 475 601-9 Hayley Westenra - Wuthering Heights 嵐が丘 ~Hayley Mini Album~ album art ヘイリー* Wuthering Heights 嵐が丘 ~Hayley Mini Album~(CD, MiniAlbum) Decca, Decca UCCL-1080, 475 601-9 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
B005440-02 Hayley Westenra - Odyssey album art Hayley Westenra Odyssey (Album) Decca B005440-02 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
475 7650 Hayley Westenra - Hayley Westenra album art Hayley Westenra Hayley Westenra (Album, Comp) Decca 475 7650 France 2006 Sell This Version
1733909 Hayley Westenra - West Side Story album art Various : Hayley WestenraVittorio GrigoloConnie Fisher Various : Hayley WestenraVittorio GrigoloConnie Fisher - West Side Story (Album) Decca Broadway, Decca 1733909 US 2007 Sell This Version
B0008560-02 Hayley Westenra - Treasure album art Hayley Westenra Treasure (Album) Decca B0008560-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
UCCL-9058 Hayley Westenra - Hayley Sings Japanese Songs 純 ~21歳の出会い album art ヘイリー* Hayley Sings Japanese Songs 純 ~21歳の出会い (Album) Universal Music, Decca UCCL-9058 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UCCL-9061 Hayley Westenra - Christmas Magic album art Hayley Westenra Christmas Magic (Album) Decca, Universal Music UCCL-9061 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
478 1695 Hayley Westenra - Hayley Sings Japanese Songs 2 絆 album art Hayley Westenra Hayley Sings Japanese Songs 2 絆 (Album) Decca, Universal Classics & Jazz 478 1695 Hong Kong 2009 Sell This Version
SILCD1284 Hayley Westenra - Lesbian Vampire Killers (Original Motionpicture Soundtrack) album art Debbie Wiseman, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Crouch End Festival Chorus, Hayley Westenra Debbie Wiseman, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Crouch End Festival Chorus, Hayley Westenra - Lesbian Vampire Killers (Original Motionpicture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Silva Screen Records Ltd. SILCD1284 UK 2009 Sell This Version
4783087 Hayley Westenra - Paradiso album art Hayley Westenra / Ennio Morricone Hayley Westenra / Ennio Morricone - Paradiso (Album) Decca 4783087 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
UCCL-1167 Hayley Westenra - Hushabye album art Hayley Westenra Hushabye (Album) Decca UCCL-1167 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UCCL-5001 Hayley Westenra - Amazing Grace album art Hayley Westenra Amazing Grace (Maxi) Decca UCCL-5001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
475 155-2 Hayley Westenra - Pure album art Hayley Westenra Pure (Single) Decca 475 155-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Promo Hayley Westenra - Merry Christmas album art Hayley Westenra Merry Christmas(CD, Single, Promo) Decca Promo Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Hayley Westenra - Who Painted The Moon Black? album art Hayley Westenra Who Painted The Moon Black? (Single) Decca, Universal Records none Singapore 2003 Sell This Version
473 300-2 Hayley Westenra - Pokarekare Ana / Across The Universe Of Time album art Hayley Westenra Pokarekare Ana / Across The Universe Of Time(CD, Single, Promo) Decca, Universal Music 473 300-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
475 6107 Hayley Westenra - Wuthering Heights album art Hayley Westenra Wuthering Heights(CD, Maxi, Enh) Decca 475 6107 UK 2004 Sell This Version
986 952-5 Hayley Westenra - Silent Night album art Aled Jones, Hayley Westenra Aled Jones, Hayley Westenra - Silent Night(CD, Single, Del) UCJ 986 952-5 UK 2004 Sell This Version
475 7180 Hayley Westenra - What You Never Know (Won't Hurt You) album art Hayley Westenra What You Never Know (Won't Hurt You) (Single) Decca, Universal Music 475 7180 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Sampler Hayley Westenra - Odyssey - 4 Track Sampler album art Hayley Westenra Odyssey - 4 Track Sampler(CDr, EP, Smplr) Decca Sampler UK 2005 Sell This Version