Real Name:
Hayley Dee Westenra
Profile:
New Zealand soprano vocalist, songwriter, and recording artist.

Born: 10 April 1987 in Christchurch, New Zealand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
B0001310-02 Hayley Westenra - The Incredible Christmas Album album art Various Mary Did You Know Various - The Incredible Christmas Album(2xCD, Comp) Decca B0001310-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
476 124-0 Hayley Westenra - World In Union 2003 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - World In Union 2003(CD, Comp) Decca 476 124-0 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MoS 011 Hayley Westenra - Classical Legends - The Definitive Classical Collection 2 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - Classical Legends - The Definitive Classical Collection 2(CD, Comp, Promo) The Mail On Sunday, Universal MoS 011 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ACCD6 Hayley Westenra - A/C Hit Disc 6 album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black Various - A/C Hit Disc 6(CD, Comp, Promo) NZ On Air ACCD6 New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - Songbird album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black? Various - Songbird (Comp) UCJ, Universal Classics & Jazz Asia 2004 Sell This Version
82876660762 Hayley Westenra - So Fresh Presents: Songs For Christmas 2004 album art Various Silent Night Various - So Fresh Presents: Songs For Christmas 2004(2xCD, Comp) BMG Australia Limited 82876660762 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
CD459 Hayley Westenra - Mastermix Pro Disc 45 (April 2004) album art Various Wuthering Heights Various - Mastermix Pro Disc 45 (April 2004)(CD, Comp) Music Factory CD459 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ACCD8 Hayley Westenra - A/C Hit Disc 8 album art Various Heaven Various - A/C Hit Disc 8(CD, Comp, Promo) NZ On Air ACCD8 New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
Y2004-7 Hayley Westenra - Universal Hits 2004 No.7 album art Various Amazing Grace Various - Universal Hits 2004 No.7(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music Taiwan Y2004-7 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
476 1390 Hayley Westenra - The Number One Classical Album 2004 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - The Number One Classical Album 2004(2xCD, Comp) Universal Classics & Jazz 476 1390 UK 2004 Sell This Version
556U Hayley Westenra - Radioplay - Euro Express - 556U - March 12, 2004 album art Various Wuthering Heights Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 556U - March 12, 2004(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 556U US 2004 Sell This Version
none Hayley Westenra - Classical Brit Awards Volume 1 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - Classical Brit Awards Volume 1(CD, Comp, Promo) Sunday Express none UK 2004 Sell This Version
MHCP475-6 Hayley Westenra - Woman 6 album art Various Amazing Grace Various - Woman 6(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) Inc., Universal MHCP475-6 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MOS 017 Hayley Westenra - Classical Legends 3 - The Definitive Classical Collection album art Various Hine E Hine Various - Classical Legends 3 - The Definitive Classical Collection(CD, Comp, Promo) The Mail On Sunday, Universal MOS 017 UK 2004 Sell This Version
476 2713 Hayley Westenra - The Number One Classical Album album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - The Number One Classical Album(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Decca 476 2713 Hong Kong 2004 Sell This Version
476 200-4 Hayley Westenra - The Number One Opera Album 2004 album art Various In Trutina Various - The Number One Opera Album 2004(2xCD, Comp, Sli) Universal Classics & Jazz UK 476 200-4 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - The Classical Album 2005 album art Various Pokarekare Ana and 1 more… Various - The Classical Album 2005 (Comp) Universal, Decca Music Group Limited Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
2449, 9813350-3 Hayley Westenra - Amour Volume 2 (A Collection Of The Most Beautiful Love Songs Ever Written) album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black? Various - Amour Volume 2 (A Collection Of The Most Beautiful Love Songs Ever Written)(Cass, Comp) Universal, Universal 2449, 9813350-3 Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
82876747162 Hayley Westenra - Bravo! album art Various Across The Universe Of Time Various - Bravo!(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876747162 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
06024 9833857 Hayley Westenra - Die Ultimative Chart Show - Die Beliebtesten Weihnachts-Hits Aller Zeiten album art Various Amazing Grace (as Haley Westenra) Various - Die Ultimative Chart Show - Die Beliebtesten Weihnachts-Hits Aller Zeiten(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Universal Music Group 06024 9833857 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
982733-8 Hayley Westenra - Over The Rainbow - The Songbird Collection album art Various Mary Did You Know Various - Over The Rainbow - The Songbird Collection(2xCD, Comp) Universal 982733-8 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Hayley Westenra - Songbirds album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black Various - Songbirds(CD, Comp) The Mail On Sunday none UK 2005 Sell This Version
635U Hayley Westenra - Radioplay - Euro Express - 635U - September 16, 2005 album art Various What You Never Know (Won't Hurt You) Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 635U - September 16, 2005(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 635U US 2005 Sell This Version
983 488-3 Hayley Westenra - The Number One Classical Album 2006 album art Various O Mio Babbino Caro Various - The Number One Classical Album 2006(2xCD, Comp) UCJ, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 983 488-3 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
476 843-4 Hayley Westenra - Best Of Classics 2005 album art Various Never Say Goodbye Various - Best Of Classics 2005(2xCD, Comp) Universal 476 843-4 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version