Real Name:
Hayley Dee Westenra
Profile:
New Zealand soprano vocalist, songwriter, and recording artist.

Born: 10 April 1987 in Christchurch, New Zealand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Hayley Westenra - Mulan 2 album art Joel McNeely Here Beside Me Joel McNeely - Mulan 2 (Album) Walt Disney Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Hayley Westenra - They Call Me Hansi album art James Last Across The Universe Of Time James Last - They Call Me Hansi(CD, Album, Promo, Pre) Polydor none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
UMCF 05253-2 Various Beat Of Your Heart Various - 18th Annual Fashion Cares(CD, Album) Universal Music UMCF 05253-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
175 602-0 Hayley Westenra - Tenor At The Movies album art Jonathan Ansell Un Giorno Per Noi Jonathan Ansell - Tenor At The Movies(CDr, Album, Promo) Universal Music, UCJ Music 175 602-0 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - A New Journey album art Celtic Woman Lascia Ch'io Pianga and 1 more… Celtic Woman - A New Journey (Album) Manhattan Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - Bandaged Together album art Bandaged We All Stand Together Bandaged - Bandaged Together (Album) TOGs Calendar, TOGs Calendar UK 2008 Sell This Version
4766463 Hayley Westenra - The New Classical Generation 2008 album art Various Laschia Ch'io Pianga Various - The New Classical Generation 2008(CD, MiniAlbum) Universal Music Classics & Jazz 4766463 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
5308909 Hayley Westenra - New Classix 2008 album art Various Tonight (Balcony Scene - West Side Story) and 1 more… Various - New Classix 2008(2xCD) Universal Classics & Jazz 5308909 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - Passione album art Paul Potts (2) Sei Con Me (There For Me) (feat. Hayley Westenra) Paul Potts (2) - Passione (Album) Syco Music Europe 2009 Sell This Version
179-907-5 Hayley Westenra - Nothing Else Matters album art Lee Mead When The Stars Go Blue (feat. Hayley Westenra) Lee Mead - Nothing Else Matters(CD, Album) Universal Music, Fascination 179-907-5 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - Duet album art Ronan Keating It's Only Christmas Ronan Keating - Duet (Album) Universal Music New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version
UCIZ-4234 Hayley Westenra - 男と女3 -Two Hearts Two Voices- album art Junichi Inagaki オリビアを聴きながら (as ヘイリー) Junichi Inagaki - 男と女3 -Two Hearts Two Voices-(CD, Album) Universal Music UCIZ-4234 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

B0001310-02 Hayley Westenra - The Incredible Christmas Album album art Various Mary Did You Know Various - The Incredible Christmas Album(2xCD, Comp) Decca B0001310-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
476 124-0 Hayley Westenra - World In Union 2003 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - World In Union 2003(CD, Comp) Decca 476 124-0 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MoS 011 Hayley Westenra - Classical Legends - The Definitive Classical Collection 2 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - Classical Legends - The Definitive Classical Collection 2(CD, Comp, Promo) The Mail On Sunday, Universal MoS 011 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ACCD6 Hayley Westenra - A/C Hit Disc 6 album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black Various - A/C Hit Disc 6(CD, Comp, Promo) NZ On Air ACCD6 New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Hayley Westenra - Songbird album art Various Who Painted The Moon Black? Various - Songbird (Comp) UCJ, Universal Classics & Jazz Asia 2004 Sell This Version
82876660762 Hayley Westenra - So Fresh Presents: Songs For Christmas 2004 album art Various Silent Night Various - So Fresh Presents: Songs For Christmas 2004(2xCD, Comp) BMG Australia Limited 82876660762 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
CD459 Hayley Westenra - Mastermix Pro Disc 45 (April 2004) album art Various Wuthering Heights Various - Mastermix Pro Disc 45 (April 2004)(CD, Comp) Music Factory CD459 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ACCD8 Hayley Westenra - A/C Hit Disc 8 album art Various Heaven Various - A/C Hit Disc 8(CD, Comp, Promo) NZ On Air ACCD8 New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
Y2004-7 Hayley Westenra - Universal Hits 2004 No.7 album art Various Amazing Grace Various - Universal Hits 2004 No.7(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music Taiwan Y2004-7 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
476 1390 Hayley Westenra - The Number One Classical Album 2004 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - The Number One Classical Album 2004(2xCD, Comp) Universal Classics & Jazz 476 1390 UK 2004 Sell This Version
556U Hayley Westenra - Radioplay - Euro Express - 556U - March 12, 2004 album art Various Wuthering Heights Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 556U - March 12, 2004(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 556U US 2004 Sell This Version
none Hayley Westenra - Classical Brit Awards Volume 1 album art Various Pokarekare Ana Various - Classical Brit Awards Volume 1(CD, Comp, Promo) Sunday Express none UK 2004 Sell This Version
MHCP475-6 Hayley Westenra - Woman 6 album art Various Amazing Grace Various - Woman 6(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) Inc., Universal MHCP475-6 Japan 2004 Sell This Version