Edu Kettunen

Real Name:
Erkka Lauri Kettunen
Profile:
Finnish singer and songwriter, born April 12th, 1961 in Helsingin Maalaiskunta, Finland.
In addition to his own recordings he has written songs for other artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Edu Kettunen - Edu Kettunen album art Edu Kettunen Edu Kettunen (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Lentäjän Poika album art Edu Kettunen Lentäjän Poika (Album) Flamingo Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Rodeo album art Edu Kettunen Rodeo (Album) Flamingo Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Eräänä Yönä... album art Edu Kettunen Eräänä Yönä... (Album) Flamingo Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Kultamaan Tarinoita album art Edu Kettunen Kultamaan Tarinoita (Album) Sonet Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Kaupparatsun Koira album art Edu Kettunen Kaupparatsun Koira (Album) Sonet, PolyGram Finland 1994 Sell This Version
537.500-2 Edu Kettunen - Elävien Maassa album art Edu Kettunen Elävien Maassa(CD, Album) Sonet 537.500-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
157 502-2 Edu Kettunen - Jokapojan Hollywood album art Edu Kettunen Jokapojan Hollywood(CD, Album) Universal 157 502-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
064 836-2 Edu Kettunen - Grand Prix album art Edu Kettunen Grand Prix(CD, Album) Universal 064 836-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 216 Edu Kettunen - Tarpeeks Jotain album art Edu Kettunen Tarpeeks Jotain(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 216 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 251, MEDIA CD 251 Edu Kettunen - Matkalla San Franciscoon album art Edu Kettunen Matkalla San Franciscoon(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki, Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 251, MEDIA CD 251 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 265 Edu Kettunen - Taivaanrantapaikka album art Edu Kettunen Taivaanrantapaikka(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 265 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
KRCD0005 Edu Kettunen - Pomminpurkajan Maanantai album art Edu Kettunen Pomminpurkajan Maanantai(CD, Album) Kaiku Recordings KRCD0005 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
KRCD0011 Edu Kettunen - Kadonnut Maailma album art Edu Kettunen Kadonnut Maailma(CD, Album) Kaiku Recordings KRCD0011 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
CONCD 0001 Edu Kettunen - Sateinen Iltapäivä Välkkylän BP:llä album art Edu Kettunen Sateinen Iltapäivä Välkkylän BP:llä(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Concepta Records CONCD 0001 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen - Autioilla Rannoilla album art Edu Kettunen Autioilla Rannoilla (Album) Concepta Records Finland 2016 Sell This Version
CONDC0004 Edu Kettunen - Sateinen Iltapäivä Välkkylän BP:llä Vol. 2. Madonreikä album art Edu Kettunen Sateinen Iltapäivä Välkkylän BP:llä Vol. 2. Madonreikä(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Concepta Records CONDC0004 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DIGS 146 Edu Kettunen - Neonkuu album art Edu Kettunen Neonkuu(7", Single) Dig It (2) DIGS 146 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
DIGS 152 Edu Kettunen - Klo 5 Viidakon Aikaa album art Edu Kettunen Klo 5 Viidakon Aikaa(7", Single) Dig It (2) DIGS 152 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
FGS 101 Edu Kettunen - Elämä Jatkuu album art Edu Kettunen Elämä Jatkuu(7", Single) Flamingo FGS 101 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SPR-88 Edu Kettunen - Suuria Suruja, Pieniä Pyyntöjä / Stora Är Sorgerna, Lite De Ber Om album art Edu Kettunen / Sonja Lumme Edu Kettunen / Sonja Lumme - Suuria Suruja, Pieniä Pyyntöjä / Stora Är Sorgerna, Lite De Ber Om(7", Single) Suomen Punainen Risti SPR-88 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FGMX 011 Edu Kettunen Rodeo(12") Flamingo FGMX 011 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FGS 194 Edu Kettunen - Kone Älä Hyydy album art Edu Kettunen Kone Älä Hyydy(7", Single) Flamingo FGS 194 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FGS 186 Edu Kettunen - Lähdemme Vielä album art Edu Kettunen Lähdemme Vielä(7", Single) Flamingo FGS 186 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FGS 230 Edu Kettunen - Väärin Teit album art Edu Kettunen Väärin Teit(7", Single) Flamingo FGS 230 Finland 1991 Sell This Version