Kaija Koo

Real Name:
Kaija Irmeli Kokkola
Profile:
Born on September 10, 1962 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer, and one of the most successful female artists in Finland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kaija Koo - Kun Savukkeet On Loppuneet album art Kaija Koo Kun Savukkeet On Loppuneet (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Tuulten Viemää album art Kaija Koo Tuulten Viemää (Album) WEA Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Tuulikello album art Kaija Koo Tuulikello (Album) WEA Finland 1995 Sell This Version
0630-18728-2 Kaija Koo - Unihiekkamyrsky album art Kaija Koo Unihiekkamyrsky(CD, Album) WEA Records 0630-18728-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
3984-23243-2 Kaija Koo - Operaatio Jalokivimeri album art Kaija Koo Operaatio Jalokivimeri(CD, Album) WEA Records 3984-23243-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
157 103-2 Kaija Koo - Tinakenkätyttö... album art Kaija Koo Tinakenkätyttö...(CD, Album) Universal 157 103-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
017 745-2 Kaija Koo - Mikään Ei Riitä album art Kaija Koo Mikään Ei Riitä(CD, Album) Universal 017 745-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
986 791-6 Kaija Koo - Viiden Minuutin Hiljaisuus album art Kaija Koo Viiden Minuutin Hiljaisuus(CD, Album) Universal 986 791-6 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
987 566-0 Kaija Koo - Joulukirkossa album art Kaija Koo Joulukirkossa(CD, Album) Universal 987 566-0 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
334 81033 Kaija Koo - H-Hetki album art Kaija Koo H-Hetki(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 81033 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
SORI 003 Kaija Koo - Irti album art Kaija Koo Irti(CD, Album) Päijät-Hämeen Sorto Ja Riisto SORI 003 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5054196144128 Kaija Koo - Kuka Sen Opettaa album art Kaija Koo Kuka Sen Opettaa(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland, WEA 5054196144128 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Sinun Naisesi album art Kaija Koo Sinun Naisesi (Album) Warner Music Finland Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TILT 016 Kaija Koo - Muodikkaat Kasvot / Pelihalli album art Kaija Kokkola* Muodikkaat Kasvot / Pelihalli(7", Single) Tilt Records (2) TILT 016 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
TILT 021 Kaija Koo - Velho / Kolmen Jälkeen Aamulla album art Kaija Kokkola* Velho / Kolmen Jälkeen Aamulla(7", Single) Tilt Records (2) TILT 021 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
TILT 025 Kaija Koo - Tyhjyys / Kuka Huutaa album art Kaija Koo Tyhjyys / Kuka Huutaa(7", Single) Tilt Records (2) TILT 025 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
HIS 1109 Kaija Koo - Kaikki Vanhat Filmit album art Kaija Koo Kaikki Vanhat Filmit(7", Single) Hi-Hat HIS 1109 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
HIS 1112 Kaija Koo - Pelkään Sua, Pelkäät Mua / Kevään Ensilunta album art Kaija Koo Pelkään Sua, Pelkäät Mua / Kevään Ensilunta(7", Single) Hi-Hat HIS 1112 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
HIS 1111 Kaija Koo - Kun Savukkeet On Loppuneet album art Kaija Koo Kun Savukkeet On Loppuneet(7", Single) Hi-Hat HIS 1111 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Niin Kaunis On Hiljaisuus album art Kaija Koo Niin Kaunis On Hiljaisuus (Single) WEA Finland 1993 Sell This Version
4509-92566-7 Kaija Koo - Hanat Aukeaa / Kuka Keksi Rakkauden album art Kaija Koo Hanat Aukeaa / Kuka Keksi Rakkauden(7", Single) WEA 4509-92566-7 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
4509-91913-2 Kaija Koo - Kuka Keksi Rakkauden album art Kaija Koo Kuka Keksi Rakkauden(CD, Single) WEA 4509-91913-2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
4509-93250-0 Kaija Koo - Tule Lähemmäs Beibi album art Kaija Koo Tule Lähemmäs Beibi(12", Single) WEA 4509-93250-0 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Kylmä Ilman Sua (Akustinen versio) album art Kaija Koo Kylmä Ilman Sua (Akustinen versio) (Single) WEA Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo - Seuraavassa Elämässä / Menneen Talven Lumet album art Kaija Koo Seuraavassa Elämässä / Menneen Talven Lumet (Single) WEA Finland 1995 Sell This Version