Arto Alaspää

Real Name:
Arto Lauri Juhani Alaspää
Profile:
Born on May 1, 1946 in Vanaja, Finland, Arto Alaspää is the chairman of IFPI Finland (Suomen Ääni- ja kuvatallennetuottajat ÄKT ry). He has also worked as a trumpeter and singer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Arto Alaspää - Näin Käy Rock & Roll album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Näin Käy Rock & Roll (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SFLP 9552 Arto Alaspää - I'm In Love Again album art Rock-Jerry Rock-Jerry - I'm In Love Again(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9552 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-851 Arto Alaspää - Credo - Minä Uskon album art Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* - Credo - Minä Uskon(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-851 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Kumipallona Luokses Pompin Ain' album art M.A. Numminen & Kullervo Linnan Orkesteri M.A. Numminen & Kullervo Linnan Orkesteri - Kumipallona Luokses Pompin Ain' (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5040 Arto Alaspää - Jos Mulle Sydämesi Annat album art Silhuetit Silhuetit - Jos Mulle Sydämesi Annat(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5040 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Volga album art Juhamatti Juhamatti - Volga (Album) CBS, CBS Records Oy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Singlet 1964-68 album art Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys I Was Made To Love Her Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys - Singlet 1964-68 (Comp) Kaktus (4) Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FL 5164 Arto Alaspää - Saa Joulu Aikaan Sen... album art Arja Koriseva Arja Koriseva - Saa Joulu Aikaan Sen...(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5164 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Kiusankappaleita 2 album art M.A. Numminen Kumipallo (Rubber Ball) M.A. Numminen - Kiusankappaleita 2 (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 2000 Sell This Version
74321862382 Arto Alaspää - Parhaat 1971 - 2001 album art Kisu* Kisu* - Parhaat 1971 - 2001(CD, Comp) Cat-Music (2), RCA, BMG Finland Oy, C2M 74321862382 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
LXCD 636 Arto Alaspää - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä) album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Iso Lemmen Pala (Big Hunk Of Love) and 3 more… Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä)(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 636 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
0946 351244 2 2 Arto Alaspää - Minun Tieni - 40 Ikimuistoista Laulua album art Tapio Heinonen Tapio Heinonen - Minun Tieni - 40 Ikimuistoista Laulua(2xCD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records, Oy EMI Finland Ab 0946 351244 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
50-51442-3187-2-2 Arto Alaspää - Kaikki Singlet 1967-2007  album art Kirka Elämys Kirkas Oot and 1 more… Kirka - Kaikki Singlet 1967-2007 (8xCD, Comp + Box) WEA 50-51442-3187-2-2 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50-51442-7432-2-7 Arto Alaspää - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990 album art Juha Vainio Mä Uskon Huomispäivään (Always Laughing) and 2 more… Juha Vainio - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990(10xCD, Comp + Box) WEA 50-51442-7432-2-7 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
JASOCD 03 Arto Alaspää - Onnelliset Kasvot - Big Swing Face album art Jazz Society Big Band More Jazz Society Big Band - Onnelliset Kasvot - Big Swing Face(CD, Album) Big Band Jazz Society Ry JASOCD 03 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5051865868927 Arto Alaspää - Vain Elämää - Kootut Levytykset 1965 - 1990 album art Irwin Goodman Mary-Ann and 22 more… Irwin Goodman - Vain Elämää - Kootut Levytykset 1965 - 1990(Box, Comp, Boo + 14xCD) WEA, Warner Music Finland Oy 5051865868927 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5099972973226 Arto Alaspää - En Kadu Mitään - Kaikki Levytykset album art Tapio Heinonen Pienen Pojan Haaveet and 7 more… Tapio Heinonen - En Kadu Mitään - Kaikki Levytykset(6xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) EMI 5099972973226 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
50999 972620 2 2 Arto Alaspää - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta album art Various Isäni Mun Various - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta(CD, Comp) Parlophone 50999 972620 2 2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
LXCD 661, LRCD 100, LRCD 137 Arto Alaspää - Näin Käy Rock & Roll / Sydän Lämpöä Täys album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Näin Käy Rock & Roll / Sydän Lämpöä Täys(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Love Records (4), Love Records (4), Love Records (4) LXCD 661, LRCD 100, LRCD 137 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CAS 36 Arto Alaspää - Toinen Puoli album art Eero*, Kristian (2) Eero*, Kristian (2) - Toinen Puoli(LP, Album, Spl) RCA Camden CAS 36 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Synnyin Rokkaamaan album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Synnyin Rokkaamaan (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Niemisen Pojat Ja Naapurin Äijä (Suutari Joonaksen Iltapäivä, Osa II) album art Various Various - Niemisen Pojat Ja Naapurin Äijä (Suutari Joonaksen Iltapäivä, Osa II) (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FL 5066 Arto Alaspää - Oi Mikä Sirkus album art Silhuetit Silhuetit - Oi Mikä Sirkus(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5066 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
815634-1 Arto Alaspää - Ready, Steady, Go ! album art Jazz Society Big Band Jazz Society Big Band - Ready, Steady, Go !(LP, Album) Polydor 815634-1 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Arto Alaspää - Singlet 1964-68 album art Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys Fine And Mellow and 1 more… Eero Ja Jussi & The Boys - Singlet 1964-68 (Comp) Kaktus (4) Finland 1987 Sell This Version