Mikko Härkin

Real Name:
Mikko Sakari Härkin
Profile:
Born on May 25th, 1979 in Keitele, Finland. A Finnish keyboard player.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

AL0003.2 Mikko Härkin - Reality album art Wingdom Wingdom - Reality (Album) High and Loud AL0003.2 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NEMS 164 Mikko Härkin - The Prophecies album art Kenziner Kenziner - The Prophecies (Album) LMP, Inside Out Music NEMS 164 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
NEMS 216 Mikko Härkin - Successor album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Successor (EP) Spinefarm Records NEMS 216 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
fo57mc Mikko Härkin - Silence album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Silence (Album) Spinefarm Records fo57mc Russia 2001 Sell This Version
SPI135CD Mikko Härkin - Last Drop Falls album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Last Drop Falls(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records SPI135CD Finland 2001 Sell This Version
04400184602 Mikko Härkin - Songs Of Silence - Live In Tokyo album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Songs Of Silence - Live In Tokyo (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records 04400184602 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
77408-2 Mikko Härkin - Waiting For The Dawn album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Waiting For The Dawn (Album) Century Media 77408-2 2002 Sell This Version
PCKD-20156 Mikko Härkin - Takatalvi album art Sonata Arctica The Gun (as Mikko Harkin) Sonata Arctica - Takatalvi (EP) Avalon PCKD-20156 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
SPI185CD Mikko Härkin - Broken album art Sonata Arctica The Gun (as Mikko and 2 more… Sonata Arctica - Broken(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records SPI185CD Finland 2003 Sell This Version
METAL HEAVEN 00013 Mikko Härkin - Hero album art Divinefire Divinefire - Hero (Album) Rivel Records METAL HEAVEN 00013 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
AL0003.2 Mikko Härkin - Reality album art Wingdom Wingdom - Reality (Album) High and Loud AL0003.2 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
LPCD-002 Mikko Härkin - Imperiumi album art Lumina Polaris Lumina Polaris - Imperiumi(CD, Album) Valo Records LPCD-002 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
SPI 283CD, 171 697-9 Mikko Härkin - Replica album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Replica(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI 283CD, 171 697-9 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
ML 005 Mikko Härkin - Blood & Water album art Mehida Mehida - Blood & Water(CD, Album, Dig) Maanalainen Levykauppa ML 005 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
KICP 1193 Mikko Härkin - Reflections Of The Obscure album art Essence Of Sorrow Essence Of Sorrow - Reflections Of The Obscure (Album) Rivel Records KICP 1193 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
BULL004 Mikko Härkin - Invisible album art Random Eyes Random Eyes - Invisible (Album) Bullroser Records BULL004 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
BULL007 Mikko Härkin - From The Midst Of The Battle album art Deuteronomium Tales From The Midst Of The Battle Deuteronomium - From The Midst Of The Battle (Album) Bullroser Records BULL007 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
MICP-10851 Mikko Härkin - Gather The Faithful album art Cain's Offering Cain's Offering - Gather The Faithful (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-10851 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Bull014 Mikko Härkin - The Eminent Storm album art Mehida Mehida - The Eminent Storm(CD, Album) Bullroser Records Bull014 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
AFM 294-2 Mikko Härkin - For Aeons Past album art Solution .45 Solution .45 - For Aeons Past (Album) AFM Records AFM 294-2 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
SAP0001 Mikko Härkin - Axes Of The Universe album art Tiluland Heroes Tiluland - Axes Of The Universe(CD, Album) SoundA Productions SAP0001 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
SZCD 7256-11, MR 5178-2 Mikko Härkin - In Paradisum album art Symfonia Symfonia - In Paradisum (Album) Edel SZCD 7256-11, MR 5178-2 Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version
ICARUS 1115 Mikko Härkin - The Land Of New Hope - A Metal Opera album art Timo Tolkki's Avalon Timo Tolkki's Avalon - The Land Of New Hope - A Metal Opera (Album) Frontiers Records ICARUS 1115 Argentina 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AL0003.2 Mikko Härkin - Reality album art Wingdom Wingdom - Reality (Album) High and Loud AL0003.2 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
82876767262 Mikko Härkin - Idols 2005 album art Idols Finalistit 2005* Tallulah Idols Finalistit 2005* - Idols 2005(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876767262 Finland 2005 Sell This Version