James Wooley

Real Name:
James J. Wooley (Woolley)
Profile:
James Wooley (born 1966 – died August 2016, aged 50) was a keyboard and synthesizer player and performed with industrial metal group Nine Inch Nails from 1991 to 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

7 82295-2, 82295-2 James Wooley - Big Electric Metal Bass Face album art Die Warzau Die Warzau - Big Electric Metal Bass Face (Album) Atlantic, Fiction Records 7 82295-2, 82295-2 US 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

879 099-1 James Wooley - Bodybag / Shakedown album art Die Warzau Die Warzau - Bodybag / Shakedown (Maxi) Fiction Records 879 099-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
7 82295-2, 82295-2 James Wooley - Big Electric Metal Bass Face album art Die Warzau Die Warzau - Big Electric Metal Bass Face (Album) Atlantic, Fiction Records 7 82295-2, 82295-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
74321 12044 2 James Wooley - Broken album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Broken(CD, EP, Jew) Island Records, Nothing Records 74321 12044 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PSCW-5067 James Wooley - The Torture Technique album art Sister Machine Gun Sister Machine Gun - The Torture Technique (Album) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records, Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records PSCW-5067 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
74321 19348 2 James Wooley - The Downward Spiral album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - The Downward Spiral (Album) Nothing Records, Interscope Records, TVT Records, Atlantic, Nothing Records, Interscope Records, TVT Records, Atlantic 74321 19348 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MECD 1199 James Wooley - Hellraisers album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Hellraisers(CD, Unofficial) Metal Crash MECD 1199 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
PX-001 James Wooley - Convenience album art Die Warzau Die Warzau - Convenience (Album) Pulseblack PX-001 US 2004 Sell This Version
halo 12 p James Wooley - Closure album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Closure(2xFile, MPEG Video, DVD) Not On Label (Nine Inch Nails Self-released) halo 12 p US 2006
533 409-5, halo_19, CID 8012/522 126-2, CID 8012, 522 126-2 Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - The Downward Spiral + With Teeth(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Universal Music, Interscope Records, Nothing Records, Nothing Records, Island Records, TVT Records, Interscope Records, Island Records 533 409-5, halo_19, CID 8012/522 126-2, CID 8012, 522 126-2 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7 82295-2, 82295-2 James Wooley - Big Electric Metal Bass Face album art Die Warzau Die Warzau - Big Electric Metal Bass Face (Album) Atlantic, Fiction Records 7 82295-2, 82295-2 US 1991 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

7 92213-2, 92213-2 James Wooley - Broken album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Broken (EP) Nothing Records, Interscope Records, Nothing Records, Interscope Records 7 92213-2, 92213-2 US 1992 Sell This Version

Technical

PSCW-5067 James Wooley - The Torture Technique album art Sister Machine Gun Sister Machine Gun - The Torture Technique (Album) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records, Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records PSCW-5067 Japan 1994 Sell This Version