Tony Hazzard

Real Name:
Anthony Hazzard
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 1943 in Liverpool
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Hazzard - Tony Hazzard Sings Tony Hazzard album art Tony Hazzard Tony Hazzard Sings Tony Hazzard (Album) CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - Loudwater House album art Tony Hazzard Loudwater House (Album) Bronze, Island Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - Was That Alright Then? album art Tony Hazzard Was That Alright Then? Bronze Spain 1973 Sell This Version
K 56233 Tony Hazzard - Tony Hazzard And Richard Barnes album art Tony Hazzard And Richard Barnes Tony Hazzard And Richard Barnes - Tony Hazzard And Richard Barnes(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56233 UK 1976 Sell This Version
5070000044408 Tony Hazzard - Songs From The Lynher album art Tony Hazzard Songs From The Lynher(CD, Album, Sel) TonyHazzard.Com 5070000044408 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 7927 Tony Hazzard - You’ll Never Put The Shackles On Me album art Tony Hazzard You’ll Never Put The Shackles On Me(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 7927 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - The Sound Of The Candyman's Trumpet album art Tony Hazzard The Sound Of The Candyman's Trumpet (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - Woman In The West album art Tony Hazzard Woman In The West (Single) Island Records, Bronze UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - Sweet Ruby Ruby Nite-Time (It's Time To Blow Out The Stars) album art Tony Hazzard Sweet Ruby Ruby Nite-Time (It's Time To Blow Out The Stars) (Single) Bronze Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Tony Hazzard - Blue Movie Man album art Tony Hazzard Blue Movie Man (Single) Bronze UK 1971 Sell This Version
BRO-5 Tony Hazzard - I Think I'm Getting Over You album art Tony Hazzard I Think I'm Getting Over You(7") Bronze BRO-5 UK 1973 Sell This Version
WB 16793 Tony Hazzard - Take To The Mountains album art Hazzard* & Barnes* Hazzard* & Barnes* - Take To The Mountains(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16793 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
K 16724 Tony Hazzard - Fox On The Run album art Hazzard* & Barnes* Hazzard* & Barnes* - Fox On The Run(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K 16724 UK 1976 Sell This Version
105 749, 105 749-100 Tony Hazzard - Big Brown Eyes album art Tony Hazzard Big Brown Eyes(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 749, 105 749-100 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
GER.5063 Tony Hazzard - You'll Never Put Shackles On Me album art Tony Hazzard You'll Never Put Shackles On Me(7", S/Sided, Ace) Bronze GER.5063 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CMDDD 1094 Tony Hazzard - Go North - The Bronze Anthology album art Tony Hazzard Go North - The Bronze Anthology(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMDDD 1094 UK 2005 Sell This Version