Ivan Coaquette

Ivan Coaquette

Real Name:
Jacques Ivan Coaquett
Profile:
Visual artist and former electronic musician born in Paris on November 4, 1943. From 1964 to 1972, he lived in Italy. From 1968-1971 he was a member of Musica Elettronica Viva. In 1972, he returned to France were he founded the groups Spacecraft, with Eve Kerfante and John Livengood and Fondation, with Annanka Raghel.
Also known as Yvan Coaquette
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ivan Coaquette Discography

Instruments & Performance

Musica Elettronica Viva Musica Elettronica Viva - Leave The City (Album) BYG Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Delired Cameleon Family Delired Cameleon Family - Musique Du Film "Visa De Censure N°X" De Pierre Clementi (Album) EMI France 1975 Sell This Version
Spacecraft (2) Spacecraft (2) - Paradoxe (Album) Not On Label France 1978 Sell This Version
EDC03 Fondation Fondation - Sans Etiquette(Cass, C60) Eurock EDC03 US 1980 Sell This Version
FC 8011 Fondation Fondation - Metamorphoses(Cass, C64) Not On Label FC 8011 France 1980 Sell This Version
CAMOUFLAGE 002 Fondation Fondation - Le Vaisseau Blanc(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C60) Tago Mago CAMOUFLAGE 002 France 1983 Sell This Version
Tago Mago 4754 Various Contact Various - Paris Tokyo(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Num) Tago Mago Tago Mago 4754 France 1983 Sell This Version
004 Various Various - Signal 1(Cass, Comp, C60) SV 004 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Camouflage 004 Atom Cristal Prélude Atom Cristal - First Aid(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num) Tago Mago Camouflage 004 France 1985 Sell This Version
SPALAXCD14969 Musica Elettronica Viva Musica Elettronica Viva - The Sound Pool(CD, Album, RE) Spalax2 SPALAXCD14969 France 1998 Sell This Version
Various The Sound Pool (Part 1A) Various - Jazzactuel (Comp) Charly Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Delired Cameleon Family Le Boeuf (as Yvan Coaquette) and 2 more… Delired Cameleon Family - Musique Du Film "Visa De Censure N°X" De Pierre Clementi (Album) EMI France 1975 Sell This Version
Spacecraft (2) Spacecraft (2) - Paradoxe (Album) Not On Label France 1978 Sell This Version
FC 8011 Fondation Fondation - Metamorphoses(Cass, C64) Not On Label FC 8011 France 1980 Sell This Version
EDC03 Fondation Fondation - Sans Etiquette(Cass, C60) Eurock EDC03 US 1980 Sell This Version
Camouflage 004 Atom Cristal Prélude (as Coaquette) Atom Cristal - First Aid(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num) Tago Mago Camouflage 004 France 1985 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Musica Elettronica Viva Musica Elettronica Viva - The Sound Pool (Album) BYG Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Musica Elettronica Viva Musica Elettronica Viva - Leave The City (Album) BYG Records France 1970 Sell This Version

Technical

Musica Elettronica Viva Message and 1 more… Musica Elettronica Viva - Leave The City (Album) BYG Records France 1970 Sell This Version

Visual

Spacecraft (2) Spacecraft (2) - Paradoxe (Album) Not On Label France 1978 Sell This Version
CAMOUFLAGE 002 Fondation Fondation - Le Vaisseau Blanc(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C60) Tago Mago CAMOUFLAGE 002 France 1983 Sell This Version
Tago Mago 4754 Various Various - Paris Tokyo(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Num) Tago Mago Tago Mago 4754 France 1983 Sell This Version